For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBTP00:04KKJ07:357:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14235 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20LJN09:008:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15053 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:25LKO06:154:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40LKO06:004:20SA1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40LKO06:004:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:50LKO10:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:55LKO09:504:55TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24227 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:55LKO09:504:55M,THCC14227 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPKEI04:59LKO14:309:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC14219 Status
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUBSB05:40LKO11:205:40TH2A,3A,02503 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38LKO13:155:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXBSB08:15LKO15:056:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXP BSB 08:30LKO 16:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBTP09:08AMG16:347:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27LKO15:205:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS KEI 10:03LKO 18:208:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBSB10:10LKO16:556:45TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:556:45TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPBCY11:18AMG19:198:01M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPBCY11:18AMG19:198:01F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPBCY11:18AMG19:198:01TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:107:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:107:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:35LKO17:205:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:50LKO18:055:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:356:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14257 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB13:55LKO23:059:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47LKO19:404:53W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12LKO20:205:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:30LKO21:105:40M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:30LKO21:105:40SA2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBSB16:00LKO22:206:20M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00LKO22:206:20F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITBSB16:20LKO22:055:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14203 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSMUV16:40LJN05:4513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:206:40TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:206:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBTP17:39LKO00:056:26M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:055:50TH2A,3A,SL,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBTP18:34LKO00:055:31TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30LKO01:205:50M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:205:50TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30LKO01:205:50F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40LKO02:105:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALBSB20:40LKO02:105:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,04927 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40LKO02:105:30TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLBSB21:10LKO02:355:25FSL04503 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:00LKO02:454:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBSB22:00LKO02:454:45M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBSB23:00LKO06:007:00W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:405:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLBSB23:58LKO04:354:37M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:405:42TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58LKO05:405:42F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
2015/4/1724-04-2015
TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS - BOOKINGS OPEN ON 26.4.2015

TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The special train No. 01097 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 1.5.2015 and Train No. 01098 leaving Manduadih o­n 13.6.2015 will run as Teachers special train. The pairing trains i.e. Train No. 01028 leaving Manduadih o­n 2.5.2015 and Train No. 01027 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.6.2015 will run as normal special train to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under -

(A) 01097/01098 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH TEACHERS SPECIALS 
 
01097 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 1.5.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01098 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.6.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

(B) 01027/01028 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH SPECIALS 
 
01027 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 12.6.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01028 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 2.5.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

Both the specials will Halt at: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition for both the specials: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper class, 11 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Teachers' special trains i.e. Train No. 01097 & 01098  will open o­n 26.4.2015 from 3.00 pm to 8.00 pm at Reservation office at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­nly. The verification of documents for bookings in teachers special such as Identity card and family card etc will take place from 9.00 am o­n 26.4.2015 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus o­nly. 
The booking for Train No. 01027 will open o­n 27.4.2015 at all PRS centers.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -
Date: April 24, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit