For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40SDAH06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15TU2A,3A,SL,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15SA1A,3A,SL,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:20SDAH08:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
03130APDJ KOAA SPLMLDT02:15KOAA08:456:30TU2A,3A,SL,03130 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALMLDT02:40SRC09:006:20M2A,3A,SL,08048 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXMLDT04:30HWH11:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13012 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDT06:10HWH12:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13466 Status
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIAMLDT06:50SDAH12:305:40SU1A,2A,3A,02262 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:50HWH14:106:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:50HWH14:106:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
13162BLGT KOAA EXPMLDT08:10KOAA14:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S13162 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35TH,SU3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35W2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDMLDT08:50HWH13:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALMLDT08:50HWH13:354:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:35SDAH19:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:35KOAA19:406:05W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESMLDT13:50HWH22:308:40F3A,SL,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:10HWH22:556:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:10HWH22:506:40WCC22310 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALMLDT19:35HWH01:456:10M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:10KOAA03:207:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13160 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:357:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXMLDT20:50SDAH04:357:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT21:10KOAA05:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13146 Status
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35SDAH05:207:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BNXR05:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,23154 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT22:10HWH05:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:35SDAH05:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT23:00SDAH07:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESMLDT23:25HWH06:156:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,13064 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40HWH05:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILMLDT23:55SDAH06:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12344 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit