For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN to (WL)WARANGAL


Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKCG02:15KZJ04:202:05F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPLPI03:10WL07:484:38M2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPMJF04:15KZJ06:382:23M2A,3A,SL,12193 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:30WL07:482:18TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSC05:30WL07:482:18F2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPCHZ06:22WL08:322:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
12723A P EXPHYB06:25KZJ08:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20KZJ09:141:54F1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20KZJ09:141:54TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40WL09:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12706 Status
22693RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50KZJ09:281:38W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22693 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50KZJ09:281:38M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00WL10:282:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
17035TELANGANA EXPSC08:20KZJ10:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17035 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP LPI 08:25WL 11:383:13M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:35WL11:382:03SA2A,3A,SL,18504 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSC09:35WL11:382:03TH2A,3A,SL,17207 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPHYB10:00WL12:532:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSSC10:00KZJ12:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
07050SC MTM SPLSC10:30WL13:122:42SU2A,3A,SL,07050 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:45KZJ13:182:33TU2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKCG10:45KZJ13:182:33F2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPKCG10:45KZJ13:182:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKCG10:45KZJ13:182:33M2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPSC12:45KZJ14:452:00W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPMLY13:15WL15:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17202 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:25KZJ17:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17233 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSC16:15WL18:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12714 Status
08502SC VSKP SPLSC16:30WL18:021:32W2A,3A,SL,08502 Status
08504SC VSKP SPLSC16:30WL18:021:32TU2A,3A,SL,08504 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPHYB17:15WL19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTISC17:55KZJ19:481:53M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12707 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:55WL19:592:04SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYB18:30WL21:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12760 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30WL20:332:03M,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12764 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:15WL22:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
12776COCANADA EXPSC20:45WL22:431:58M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPSC21:15WL23:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12738 Status
18310NAGAWALI EXPSC21:30KZJ23:352:05M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18310 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYB21:30KZJ00:032:33TH2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
18510NED VSKP EXPSC21:30KZJ23:352:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18510 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPMLY21:48KZJ23:532:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18520 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSC22:00KZJ00:032:03M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12771 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSC22:00KZJ00:032:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17007 Status
02728SC VSKP AC SPLSC22:10WL00:242:14F1A,2A,3A,02728 Status
17250MACHILIPTNM EXPSC22:30WL00:342:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17250 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSC22:30WL00:482:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12710 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYB22:30KZJ01:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
17050MACHILIPTNM EXPSC22:45WL00:582:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17050 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXSC23:05KZJ02:053:00TH2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
17037SC BKN EXPSC23:20KZJ01:482:28TU,W2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
17214NSL NS EXPSC23:30WL02:132:43TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17214 Status
17026SC MUGR EXPRESSSC23:45WL02:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17026 Status
12752SC MUGR EXPRESSSC23:45WL01:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,12752 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2015-1630-05-2015
Secunderabad
“Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR in Full Swing


          





Indian Railwaysis celebrating the “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight” -“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” from 26th May, 2015 till 9thJune, 2015, all over its network. The  celebrations are underway o­n South Central Railway o­n a massive scale, with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway drawing up a concrete plan of action for the entire fortnight, meant as a outreach to the rail users and customers,  virtually reaching to their door steps. 

Along with the General Manager, the Divisional Railway Managers of all the Six Divisions of SCR viz., Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Nanded and Guntur are visiting various locations and interacting with the rail users and inspecting the Railway facilities. With a view to ensure that every station is covered, Railway Officials at various levels are also involved in the task. Amongst the major initiatives in the initial period of the fortnight long celebrations, from 26th till 29th May, 2015 are :-

1) New Passenger Facilities have been inaugurated / launched o­n SCR including provision of Wi-Fi network at Secunderabad Railway station, additional booking counters at Secunderabad Railway station, Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) at Vijayawada, Khammam Railway stations, Facade lighting at 2nd entry of Vijayawada Railway station, General Waiting Hall o­n Platform No.1 at Vijayawada Railway station, ATVMs at Kurnool City Railway station, Help Desk at Kurnool City, Tirupati and Guntakal Railway stations, Solar Plants at Donakonda, RO water plant at Cumcum and Giddalur stations etc.

2) Road shows and interactions with passengers has been under taken at Secunderabad, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Jalna-Nagarsol, Selu, Chittoor,  Adilabad, Vijayawada-Eluru, Tirupati, Pakala, Kacheguda, Khammam, Vikarabad, Nanded, Rajampet, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Narsipatnam Road and several other stations till date o­n all Divisions.

3) 24 Health Check up camps have been organised at various stations including Chittor, Yeraguntla, Sri Kalahasti, Selu, Dornakal Junction, Bapatla, Narsipatnam, Himayatnagar, Narsipatnam, Ramapuram, Vatluru, Pendakallu etc.,

4) The Railway staff quarters have been inspected at 40 different locations including Secunderabad, Kurnool City, Yadagir, Tandur, Jaulka, Hiwar Khed, Bellary, Mancherial, Dornakal, Rajhamundry, Cavalry Barracks, Selu, Washim, Kadapa, Tenali, Parli Vaijyanath, Himayatnagar, Purna, Bhimavaram, Nizamabad, Nanded, Parli, Dharmavaram etc.,

5)  Intensive Drives to inspect Catering Services by 15 trains and at 54 stations including Pantry cars of Sathavahana, Venkatadri, Yesvantapur-Howrah, Dhanbad-Allaphuza, Coimbatore-Mumbai LTT, Chennai-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani, Howrah-Tiruchurapalli, Secunderabad-Patna Expresses, Tea/Fruit Juice/Miscellenous Stalls at Kamareddi, Nanded, Mudhked, Gooty, Gudivada, Bhimavaram Jn, Nadikudi, Adilabad, Satanapalli, Vikarabad, Nizamabad, Gudur, Dharmavaram, Kacheguda, Jalna, Renigunta, Sirpur Kagazhnagar etc.,

6) 114 Safety Awareness Drives and Campaign undertaken at Level Crossing Gates, Railway Yards, Crew Booking Offices etc., o­n all the Divisions of SCR.

7)  Punctuality Drive has been conducted by 29 trains o­n SCR.

8) Vigilance drive conducted at 10 locations i.e., Malkajgiri, Chandanagar, Malakpet, Yakutpura Booking Offices, Moula-ali, Dilsuknagar, Cherlapalli, Hafizpet, Yakutpura Reservation Centres, Godavari Express.

9)  Intensive Ticket Checking Drives including Fortress Check, Massive Check, Ambush Check has been conducted at Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Nanded, Kacheguda- Kurnool City, Nizamabad-Sivangaon, Mudhked, Vijayawada, Warangal, Mancherial, Adilabad, Sattenapalli, Guntakal-Gooty, Khammam, Jalna, Tirupati-Renigunta, o­ngole-Gudivada etc.,

10) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted at 41 stations including Kadapa, Aurangabad, Pakala, Dharmavaram, Rajhmundary, Parbhani, Secunderabad, Mancherial, Dornakal Jn, Kazipet, Warangal, Samalkot, Narsaraopeta, Nagarur, Jakkalacheruvu, Yerragudipad  etc.,

11) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted in 76 trains including Goutami, Kerala, Sabari, Hussainsagar, Chennai, Narayandri, Palnadu, Janmabhoomi, Narsapur, East Coast, Yesvantapur, Krishna, Tirumala Expresses etc.,

12) 190 Security drive by Railway Protection Force (RPF) conducted all over the Zone.

13) Yoga Camps conducted at Railway Health Unit, Chilkalguda which was attended by  252 people.

14) Skill Development Programm conducted at 2 locations of Diesel Shed, Gooty & Zonal Civil Engineering Training Institute, Kacheguda which benefited 400 staff

15) Brand “Indian Railway” has been focused through the Social Media including 308 postings each o­n Twitter and Face book o­n SCR o­n real time basis.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit