For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (ASK)ARSIKERE JN to (DWR)DHARWAR


Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16589RANI CHENNAMMAASK00:10DWR06:095:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16589 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSASK00:50DWR06:586:08W,F2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
17313MAS HUBLI EXPASK00:50UBL06:255:35M2A,3A,SL,17313 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPASK00:50DWR07:116:21SA2A,3A,SL,17311 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPASK00:50DWR06:586:08SU2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSASK00:50DWR06:596:09TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
02683YPR VSG SF EXPASK01:25DWR07:105:45SU2A,3A,SL,02683 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPASK01:50DWR08:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17301 Status
12778HUBLI EXPASK07:25UBL12:405:15F2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
06511YPR JP EXPASK07:45UBL13:506:05SU3A06511 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPASK07:50UBL15:007:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPASK08:35UBL13:254:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12079 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPASK09:35DWR15:345:59M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPASK09:35DWR15:345:59TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPASK09:35DWR15:345:59SU2A,3A,SL,11036 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPASK13:15UBL19:256:10M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXASK13:30UBL19:255:55M1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPASK15:45DWR21:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12725 Status
17316VLKN VSG EXPASK17:35DWR00:136:38W2A,3A,SL,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPASK17:35DWR00:146:39TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17309 Status
06541YPR PVR EXPASK21:00DWR03:456:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,06541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPASK22:05UBL04:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16535 Status
06517YPR MIRAJ EXPASK23:10DWR05:035:53M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,06517 Status
06519YPR MRJ EXPASK23:10DWR05:035:53SU2A,3A,SL,06519 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIASK23:20DWR05:045:44F2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/1222-05-2015
YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS - Bookings open from 23.5.2015

YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS

Railways have decided to extend the run Bi-weekly special train between Yesvantpur and Pandharpur  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

Train No.06541 Bi-weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 1800 hrs every Monday and Thursday from 2.7.2015 to 29.10.2015 (35 Trips) and will arrive Pandharpur at 1135 hrs next day.

Train No.06542 Bi-weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 1335 hrs every Tuesday and Friday from 3.7.2015 to 30.10.2015 (35Trips) and will arrive Yesvantpur at 0620 hrs next day.

HALTS: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Dharwar, Belgaum, Ghataprabha, Kudachi, Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, and Sangola.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 2 General second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard's break van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train No. 06542 open from 23.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 22, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit