For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS
Ujjain jn to Dehradun | Distance-1245Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UJNUJJAIN JNSource15:0001
2MKCMAKSI15:4815:502:00411
3SFYSHAJAPUR16:1616:182:00691
4PFRPACHOR ROAD17:2317:252:001281
5BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH17:4317:452:001581
6KHRJKUMBHRAJ18:3818:402:002111
7RTARUTHIYAI19:2019:255:002351
8GUNAGUNA20:1020:2010:002551
9ASKNASHOK NAGAR21:1321:152:003001
10MNVMUNGAOLI21:5822:002:003451
11BINABINA JN00:0500:2015:003742
12LARLALITPUR01:1201:142:004362
13JHSJHANSI JN03:1003:188:005262
14GWLGWALIOR04:3004:4010:006232
15MRAMORENA05:0705:092:006622
16DHODHAULPUR05:3505:372:006892
17AGCAGRA CANTT07:0007:088:007422
18RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:1707:192:007462
19MTJMATHURA JN08:0508:105:007962
20KSVKOSI KALAN08:3808:402:008372
21FDBFARIDABAD10:1910:212:009082
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:1011:3020:009292
23GZBGHAZIABAD12:0812:102:009522
24MTCMEERUT CITY12:5012:522:009992
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:3013:322:0010552
26DBDDEOBAND13:5613:582:0010782
27SRESAHARANPUR15:0015:3535:0011132
28RKROORKEE16:0416:062:0011482
29HWHARIDWAR JN16:4816:557:0011932
30DDNDEHRADUN19:05Destination12452
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2013
RAILWAY PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES TO THE TRAINS



       For the convenience of rail passengers, Railway has decided to provide additional stoppages to the train nos. 14309/14310 Dehradun- Ujjain- Dehradun Ujjaini Express at Pachor Road station and 11123/11124 Barauni Jn.- Gwalior- Barauni Jn. Mail & 19167/19168 Ahmedabad- Varanasi- Ahmedabad Sabarmati express trainsat Lalpur station on experimental basis for six months as per the following schedule:

·The 14309 Ujjain- Dehradun Ujjaini Express train will reach Pachor Road station at 05.23 p.m., while in the return direction, the 14310 Dehradun- Ujjain Ujjaini Express train will reach Pachor Road station at 06.03 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 03.10.2013.

·The 11123 Barauni Jn.- Gwalior Mail & 19167 Ahmedabad- Varanasi Sabarmati express trains will reach Lalpur station at 02.48 p.m. & 08.15 p.m. respectively, while in the return direction, the 11124 Gwalior- Barauni Jn. Mail & 19168 Varanasi- Ahmedabad Sabarmati express trains will reach Lalpurstation at 04.51 p.m. & 02.02 a.m. respectively with two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 01.10.2013.

The other features like route, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
32923-09-2013
WCR HQ
Temporarily Halt at Pachor Road Station

mTtSu&nsgjknwu ,Dlizsl dk ikpkSj jksM esa izk;ksfxd Bgjko

jsy iz’kklu ds }kjk ;kf=;ksa dks ges’kk gh vPNh lqfo/kk,a fn;s tkus dk iz;kl fd;k tkrk gSA ;kf=;ksa dh Hkkjh ekax dks ns[krs gq, jsy iz’kklu ds }kjk Hkksiky eaMy ds ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij xkM+h la[;k 14309@14310 mTtSu&nsgjknwu&mTtSu ,Dlizsl dk izk;ksfxd Bgjko fd;k tk jgk gSA ;g izk;ksfxd Bgjko fnukad 03-10-2013 ls 06 ekg ds fy, ykxw jgsxkA

xkM+h la[;k 14309 mTtSu&nsgjknwu ,Dlizsl ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij 17-23 cts rFkk okilh esa xkM+h la[;k 14310 nsgjknwu&mTtSu ,Dlizsl ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij 06-03 cts nks feuV ds fy, :dsxhA

bl xkM+h dk ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij Bgjko gksus ls ;kf=;ksa esa g"kZ dh ygj gSA



(Piyush Mathur)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (JGR)JASWANTNAGAR(KQN)KODAIKANAL ROAD to (TUP)TIRUPPURstation (SPT)SOMPETA(KUDL)KUDAL to (RJT)RAJKOT JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(JBP)JABALPUR to (BSZ)BHARWA SUMERPUR(GAYA)GAYA JN to (KOTA)KOTA JN(SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY(TIA)TILAYA to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T(GPR)GHORPURI to (KOV)KIRLOSKARVADIstation (BTS)BASTA(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (BSB)VARANASI JN(KZJ)KAZIPET JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN(MBM)MAMBALAM to (NLE)NILESHWAR(DG)DINDIGUL JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T