For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS
Ujjain jn to Dehradun | Distance-1245Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UJNUJJAIN JNSource15:0001
2MKCMAKSI15:4815:502:00411
3SFYSHAJAPUR16:1616:182:00691
4PFRPACHOR ROAD17:2317:252:001281
5BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH17:4317:452:001581
6KHRJKUMBHRAJ18:3818:402:002111
7RTARUTHIYAI19:2019:255:002351
8GUNAGUNA20:1020:2010:002551
9ASKNASHOK NAGAR21:1321:152:003001
10MNVMUNGAOLI21:5822:002:003451
11BINABINA JN00:0500:2015:003742
12LARLALITPUR01:1201:142:004362
13JHSJHANSI JN03:1003:188:005262
14GWLGWALIOR04:3004:4010:006232
15MRAMORENA05:0705:092:006622
16DHODHAULPUR05:3505:372:006892
17AGCAGRA CANTT07:0007:088:007422
18RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:1707:192:007462
19MTJMATHURA JN08:0508:105:007962
20KSVKOSI KALAN08:3808:402:008372
21FDBFARIDABAD10:1910:212:009082
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:1011:3020:009292
23GZBGHAZIABAD12:0812:102:009522
24MTCMEERUT CITY12:5012:522:009992
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:3013:322:0010552
26DBDDEOBAND13:5613:582:0010782
27SRESAHARANPUR15:0015:3535:0011132
28RKROORKEE16:0416:062:0011482
29HWHARIDWAR JN16:4816:557:0011932
30DDNDEHRADUN19:05Destination12452
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2013
RAILWAY PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES TO THE TRAINS



       For the convenience of rail passengers, Railway has decided to provide additional stoppages to the train nos. 14309/14310 Dehradun- Ujjain- Dehradun Ujjaini Express at Pachor Road station and 11123/11124 Barauni Jn.- Gwalior- Barauni Jn. Mail & 19167/19168 Ahmedabad- Varanasi- Ahmedabad Sabarmati express trainsat Lalpur station on experimental basis for six months as per the following schedule:

·The 14309 Ujjain- Dehradun Ujjaini Express train will reach Pachor Road station at 05.23 p.m., while in the return direction, the 14310 Dehradun- Ujjain Ujjaini Express train will reach Pachor Road station at 06.03 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 03.10.2013.

·The 11123 Barauni Jn.- Gwalior Mail & 19167 Ahmedabad- Varanasi Sabarmati express trains will reach Lalpur station at 02.48 p.m. & 08.15 p.m. respectively, while in the return direction, the 11124 Gwalior- Barauni Jn. Mail & 19168 Varanasi- Ahmedabad Sabarmati express trains will reach Lalpurstation at 04.51 p.m. & 02.02 a.m. respectively with two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 01.10.2013.

The other features like route, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
32923-09-2013
WCR HQ
Temporarily Halt at Pachor Road Station

mTtSu&nsgjknwu ,Dlizsl dk ikpkSj jksM esa izk;ksfxd Bgjko

jsy iz’kklu ds }kjk ;kf=;ksa dks ges’kk gh vPNh lqfo/kk,a fn;s tkus dk iz;kl fd;k tkrk gSA ;kf=;ksa dh Hkkjh ekax dks ns[krs gq, jsy iz’kklu ds }kjk Hkksiky eaMy ds ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij xkM+h la[;k 14309@14310 mTtSu&nsgjknwu&mTtSu ,Dlizsl dk izk;ksfxd Bgjko fd;k tk jgk gSA ;g izk;ksfxd Bgjko fnukad 03-10-2013 ls 06 ekg ds fy, ykxw jgsxkA

xkM+h la[;k 14309 mTtSu&nsgjknwu ,Dlizsl ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij 17-23 cts rFkk okilh esa xkM+h la[;k 14310 nsgjknwu&mTtSu ,Dlizsl ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij 06-03 cts nks feuV ds fy, :dsxhA

bl xkM+h dk ikpkSj jksM LVs’ku ij Bgjko gksus ls ;kf=;ksa esa g"kZ dh ygj gSA



(Piyush Mathur)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS(MTR)MOTIPUR to (BMI)BAMNIA(DLI)DELHI to (LKU)LAL KUANtrain 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECK(HWH)HOWRAH JN to (JSME)JASIDIH JN(JP)JAIPUR to (HWH)HOWRAH JN(KTE)KATNI to (NU)NARSINGHPUR(PEM)PERALAM JN to (PEM)PERALAM JN(FD)FAIZABAD JN to (RTA)RUTHIYAI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(GHY)GUWAHATI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(KKN)KHIRKIYA to (KKP)KOT KAPURA(bki)bandikui jn to (fbd)farrukhabadstation (MSH)MAHESANA JN