For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12602 CHENNAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12602-CHENNAI MAIL
Mangalore cntl to Chennai central | Distance-889Kms | Travel Time 16:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040X780400XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource13:1501
2MJSMANJESHWAR13:3913:401:00171
3KGQKASARAGOD14:0414:051:00461
4KZEKANHANGAD14:2414:251:00691
5CHVCHARVATTUR14:3914:401:00841
6PAYPAYYANUR14:5214:531:00981
7PAZPAYANGADI15:0115:021:001101
8CANKANNUR15:3515:405:001321
9TLYTHALASSERY15:5916:001:001531
10MAHEMAHE16:0916:101:001621
11BDJVADAKARA16:1916:201:001751
12QLDQUILANDI16:3916:401971
13CLTKOZHIKODE17:1517:205:002211
14FKFEROK17:3417:351:002311
15PGIPARPANANGADI17:5017:511:002461
16TATANUR17:5918:001:002541
17TIRTIRUR18:0918:101:002621
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:2918:301:002771
19PTBPATTAMBI18:4418:451:002961
20SRRSHORANUR JN19:2519:3510:003071
21OTPOTTAPPALAM19:4819:502:003201
22PGTPALAKKAD20:2520:305:003511
23PTJPODANUR JN21:3921:401:004001
24TUPTIRUPPUR22:1822:202:004431
25EDERODE JN23:0523:105:004931
26SASALEM JN00:0500:105:005562
27JTJJOLARPETTAI01:5301:552:006762
28KPDKATPADI JN03:0003:055:007602
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN03:2903:301:007842
30AJJARAKKONAM04:0304:052:008202
31TRLTIRUVALLUR04:2404:251:008472
32PERPERAMBUR04:4904:501:008832
33MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:25Destination8892
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search