For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, IRCTC & NGOs STOOD BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE IN THE HOUR OF CRISIS

                               

RPF, IRCTC & NGOs STOOD BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE

IN THE HOUR OF CRISIS

Kolkata, April 3, 2020:

          RPF, IRCTC and different NGOs have arranged lunch/dinner today (3.4.2020) for the needy & destitute people in this hour of unprecedented crisis. Lunch/dinner was served in Howrah, Seoraphuli, Sealdah, Park Circus, Bidhannagar, Krishnanagar, Ballygunge, Barasat, Budge Budge, Barrackpore, Ranaghat, Asansol, Durgapur, Jasidih, Panagarh, Sitarampur, Madhupur, Malda & Kalighat.

          Lunch was distributed to 1692 needy persons out of which RPF/NGO provided to 917 persons and that of by IRCTC to 775 persons. Arrangement for dinner has been made for 825 persons out of which RPF will provide to 200 needy persons and that of IRCTC to 625 persons.

          Everywhere social distancing and other hygienic stipulations have been maintained.

          This endeavour of RPF, NGOs & IRCTC will be continued till the crisis is over.

 






2
04-04-2020
RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 4th April, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Time Tabled Parcel Special Trains have already arrived/left SER’s jurisdiction for facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

 

Ø00603 KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur - Howrah Parcel Express which left KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur o­n 1stApril has already arrived Howrah and o­ne Parcel Express, 00604 Howrah - KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur left Howrah o­n 3rd April. The trains carried food items like vegetable and fish as well as other essential commodities.

 

 

Ø00759 Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express which left Secunderabad o­n 2nd April has already arrived Howrah with commodities like egg, fish as well as other essential items. About o­ne tonne of traffic – medicine and other essential commodities is expected to be loaded in the Secunderabad bound 00760 Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express which will leave Howrah today (04-04-2020).

 

Ø00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express which left Kankariya o­n 31stMarch has already arrived Sankrail Goods Terminal with essential commodities like milk products, fish, vegetable and fruits.

 

South Eastern Railway is running Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains to ensure quick dispatch of essential commodities to maintain the supply chain intact in this crisis situation in the following routes:

·Shalimar-Changsari-Shalimar

·KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

·Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad

·Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya

·Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan

·Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli

·Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan

·Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit