For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2019
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 21stOctober 2019:

The following SER trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

·12841 Howrah-MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs today (21.10.19).

·06009 Santragachi-Puducherry Special has been rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 15.50 hrs instead of 14.10 hrs today (21.10.19).

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 





2
19-10-2019
Press Release:ER’S MASSIVE SECURITY ARRANGEMENTS FOR THE MOST BUSIEST STATIONS OF THE RAILWAY – HOWRAH & SEALDAH



ER’S MASSIVE SECURITY ARRANGEMENTS FOR THE MOST

 BUSIEST STATIONS OF THE RAILWAY – HOWRAH & SEALDAH

Kolkata, October 19, 2019

            Eastern Railway is going to implement the Integrated Security System (ISS) in full scale at Howrah and Sealdah stations to provide passengers a secured and safe travel experience.

Many of the items covered under ISS have already been implemented and the entire plan is expected to be completed fully by March 31, 2020.

For the purpose of providing passengers a secured train journey, 24 Door Frame Medal Detectors (DFMD) have planned to be set up at Howrah station and 12 of these have already been installed. Moreover, 8 Luggage Scanners will be provided at the station, 2 of which are already in use presently. For better security, 2 Under Vehicle Scanners will be installed at Howrah station i.e. o­ne in the Old Cab road and the other in the New Cab road.

            Presently, to monitor the movement of the passenger traffic, 246 CCTVs are already installed in the Howrah station while additional 300 CCTVs will be installed to get a full fledged visual coverage of the entire station premises. For better dispensation of the passenger traffic, the entry & exit points of the Howrah station will be separated. For better queue maintenance from the traffic coming out of the subway, 12 metalic lanes will be installed at the station of which 06 each will be for Entry (with Door Frame Metal Detector) and exit points. o­ne gate will be separated for entry of vendors and it will be elusively manned by Railway Protection Force (RPF).

            Similarly, in the Sealdah station under Integrated Security System, 250 CCTVs have been sanctioned while 233 have already been installed and the rest are under active progress. 40 Door Frame Metal Detectors will be installed at Sealdah while 26 of the same have already been installed. There are 40 Hand-held Metal Detectors and 2 Baggage Scanners already in use in the Sealdah station.

            The basic objective behind the above measures is to further strengthen the security arrangements of the busiest stations of ER so that the passengers can travel under an arena of a fool proof security system.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit