For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.626/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Cancellation Trains due to Cyclone “JAWAD”




Duetocyclone “JAWAD”, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12376

Jasidih

Tambaram

08.12.2021

2

12254

Bhagalpur

Yesvantpur

08.12.2021

3

12839

Howrah

Chennai Central

06.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.624/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
One Way Special Train from Secunderabad to Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Secunderabad to Guwahati o­n 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

23.35 hrs (Sunday)

06.10 hrs

(Wednesday)

05.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancheral, Balharshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations.

 

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*This special train will run as fully reserved service

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit