For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol




2
25-11-2020
RESUMPTION OF 02021/02022 HOWRAH-BARBIL-HOWRAH SPECIAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESUMPTION OF 02021/02022 HOWRAH-BARBIL-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 25th November, 2020:

 

It has been decided to resume the service of 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special w.e.f 28/11/2020 both from Howrah and Barbil.

 

02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will run from Howrah daily at 06.20 hrs and will reach Barbil at 12.55 hrs. In the return direction, 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will leave Barbil daily at 13.45 hrs and will arriveHowrah at 20.55 hrs.

 

This special train will have four AC Chair Car and fourteen General Chair Car coaches and will stop at Kharagpur, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda stations between Howrah and Barbil. In the down direction, train will also stop at Santragachi.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit