For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40CNB07:507:10TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25CNB12:058:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20CNB12:057:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:207:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05ON12:577:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:056:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:206:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50CNB17:559:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35ON19:136:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05CNB22:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35ON22:436:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25CNB01:408:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25ON23:536:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45CNB02:407:55W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00ON01:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:428:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:406:40M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30CNB06:109:40M,TH3A15705 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA13:2014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20CNB06:106:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1818-10-2019
Change in destination of LTT-Gorakhpur Suvidha Special

Central Railway

Press Release

Change in destination of Suvidha Special

Central Railway already announced running of suvidha special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur during Diwali festival season 2019. Now due to operational reasons, the train will terminate/originate at Mau instead of Gorakhpur.

 

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Mau at 09.50 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Mau at 19.25 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

There is no change in timings and composition of this special.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly note the change.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October 18, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

            Due to non interlocking work at Ghoshawar-Bhagwanpur section in Sonpur division from 20.10.2019 to 30.10.2019, following trains will be diverted/regulated.

Divertion of trains:

·13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh express leaving Howrah o­n 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

·15027 Hatia Gorakhpur express leaving Hatia 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

Besides 15027/15028 Ranchi-Gorakhpur-Ranchi express, 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra express and 15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi express will be regulated suitably o­n different days between 19.10.2019 & 25.10.2019.


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit