For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40CNB07:507:10TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25CNB12:058:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20CNB12:057:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:207:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05ON12:577:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:056:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:206:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50CNB17:559:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35ON19:136:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05CNB22:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35ON22:436:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25CNB01:408:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25ON23:536:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45CNB02:407:55W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00ON01:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:428:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:406:40M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30CNB06:109:40M,TH3A15705 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA13:2014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20CNB06:106:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
2019/9/0104-09-2019
Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

 

Due to heavy rains and water logging in Mumbai Division, following trains are short terminated /short originated.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains short terminated

1)17032 Hyderabad-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

2)12597 Gorakhpur-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

3)12118 Manmad-LTT JCO 04.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

 

Trains short originating

1)17031 CSMT- Hyderabad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan and diverted via Panvel-Karjat o­nwards its proper route.

2)12598 CSMT- Gorakhpur JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

3)12117 LTT- Manmad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

--- --- ---

Date: September 4, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit