For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40CNB07:507:10TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25CNB12:058:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20CNB12:057:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:207:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05ON12:577:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:056:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:206:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50CNB17:559:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35ON19:136:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05CNB22:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35ON22:436:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25ON23:536:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25CNB01:408:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45CNB02:407:55W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00ON01:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:428:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:406:40M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30CNB06:109:40M,TH3A15705 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA13:2014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20CNB06:106:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2810-04-2021
Additional Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur
  
01049 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18.40 hrs next day
01050 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn.,  Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi Jn., Mau, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar
Composition: Two 3AC,10 Sleeper, 9 second seating.
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01049 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/2410-04-2021
Additional Special Trains - Mumbai-Gorakhpur and Pune-Bhagalpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains

 

1.         Pune-Bhagalpur Special

01423 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Bhagalpur at 11.30 hrs o­n third day.

01424 special will leave Bhagalpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patna, Barh, Kiul, Jamalpur

Composition: Two 3AC, o­ne Sleeper, 18 Second seating.

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

 

01147 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18.40 hrs next day.

01148 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper, 11 Second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01423 and 01147on special charges will open o­n 10.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit