For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40CNB07:507:10TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25CNB12:058:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20CNB12:057:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:207:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05ON12:577:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:056:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:206:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50CNB17:559:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35ON19:136:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05CNB22:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35ON22:436:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25CNB01:408:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25ON23:536:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45CNB02:407:55W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00ON01:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:428:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:406:40M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30CNB06:109:40M,TH3A15705 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA13:2014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20CNB06:106:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

                  Due to  Pre-Non Interlocking  and Non Interlocking work for remodeling work at Shahjehanpur Yard o­n Moradabad-Shahjehanpur section over Northern Railway from 22.07.2021 to 28.07.2021, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 ·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 27.07.2021) diverted via Saharanpur-Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Lucknow.

·03152 Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 180 minutes from Jammu Tawi.

·03151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 26.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 120 minutes from Kolkata.

·02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 27.07.2021)will be controlled enroute for 60 minutes & 30 minutes respectively.






2
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit