For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40CNB07:507:10TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25CNB12:058:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20CNB12:057:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:207:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05ON12:577:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:206:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:056:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50CNB17:559:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35ON19:136:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05CNB22:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35ON22:436:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25ON23:536:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25CNB01:408:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45CNB02:407:55W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00ON01:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:428:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:406:40M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30CNB06:109:40M,TH3A15705 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA13:2014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20CNB06:106:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.724/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.724 - SCR Extends Special Trains during December’22 & January’23

                       


       

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

 

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Days of Service

Extension Period

1

07067

Machilipatnam - Kurnool City

Sa, Tu, Th

01.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

2

07068

Kurnool City - Machilipatnam

Su, W, F

02.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

3

07095

Machilipatnam - Tirupati

Su, M, W, F

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

4

07096

Tirupati - Machilipatnam

M, Tu, Th, Sa

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

5

07637

Tirupati - Aurangabad

Sun

04.12.2022 to 25.12.2022

6

07638

Aurangabad - Tirupati

Mon

05.12.2022 to 26.12.2022

7

07481

Tirupati - Secunderabad

Sun

04.12.2022 to 29.01.2023

8

07482

Secunderabad - Tirupati

Mon

05.12.2022 to 30.01.2023

9

07643

Hyderabad - Tirupati

Mon

05.12.2022 to 26.12.2022

10

07644

Tirupati - Hyderabad

Tue

06.12.2022 to 27.12.2022

11

07698

Vijayawada - Nagarsol

Fri

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

12

07699

Nagarsol - Vijayawada

Sat

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

13

07091

Kazipet - Tirupati

Tue

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

14

07092

Tirupati - Kazipet

Tue

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

15

07445

Kakinada Town - Lingampalli

M, W, F

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

16

07446

Lingampalli - Kakinada Town

Tu, Th, Sa

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

17

07631

Hyderabad - Narsapur

Sat

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

18

07632

Narsapur - Hyderabad

Sun

04.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

19

07195

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.721/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 721 - Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working over North Central Railway


 


Due to Non-Interlocking working over North Central Railway, the following train services are diverted as detailed below:

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

25.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

3

12589

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

30.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

24.11.2022

Lalitpur, Khajuraho, Manikpur, Prayagraj

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

25.11.2022

Prayagraj, Manikpur, Khajuraho, Lalitpur

6

12591

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

26.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

7

22533

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

8

12511

Gorakhpur – Kochuveli

24.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

9

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow

29.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

10

12521

Barauni – Ernakulam

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit