For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40CNB07:507:10TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25CNB12:058:40TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20CNB12:057:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:207:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05ON12:577:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35ON12:406:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35ON12:406:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:056:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:206:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50CNB17:559:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35ON19:136:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20ON21:488:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05CNB22:486:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35ON22:436:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25CNB01:408:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25ON23:536:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45CNB02:407:55W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00ON01:396:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:428:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:406:40M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30CNB06:109:40M,TH3A15705 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:257:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA13:2014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20CNB06:106:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN  RAILWAY JURISDICTION 

  Kolkata, January 14, 2021


Due to  Pre Non-Interlocking work from 17.01.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 27.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 in connection with doubling work between Ballia & Phephna Stations over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of Trains 

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021.
•03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata special journey commencing o­n 18.01.2021 & 25.01.2021. 
Short Termination/ Origination
•03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra.
•03106  Ballia- Sealdah special leaving Ballia from 17.01.2021 to 30.1.2021 will short originate from Chhapra. 
Diversion
•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special leaving Gorakhpur o­n 20.01.2021,23.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Bhatni Jn.- Siwan Jn. – Chhapra.
•05049 Kolkata – Gorakhpur special leaving Kolkata o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Chhapra-Bhatni-Gorakhpur. 
                                                 





2
2021/0113-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 13th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur (Weekly) Superfast Antyodaya Express special train will run w.e.f 17thJanuary, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 09033/09034Bandra (T) - Gorakhpur- Bandra (T)Superfast Antyodaya Express (Weekly)

Train No 09033Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur (Weekly)Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 05.10hrs o­n every Sundayand will reach Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09034 Gorakhpur- Bandra Terminus(Weekly)Special train will leave Gorakhpurat 03.25 hrson every Tuesday and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 19th January, 2021 till further advice.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Balrampur, Siddharth Nagar andAnand Nagar stations in both directions. This train willSecond class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 09033 will open from 15th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit