For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPERS00:40CAN06:175:37TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:40CAN08:026:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPERN05:05CAN10:024:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPERN05:05CAN10:024:57M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERS05:15CAN10:024:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSERS05:15CAN10:024:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45CAN12:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSERS07:50CAN14:076:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTRTR10:25CAN17:327:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERS10:50CAN16:325:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHERN13:00CAN17:524:52TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPERS13:00CAN17:524:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIERS13:00CAN17:524:52M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPERN13:00CAN17:524:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERS13:50CAN18:324:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPERS14:05CAN20:126:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPERS14:35CAN19:525:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPERS14:50CAN19:525:02M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPERS14:50CAN19:525:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:10CAN23:157:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIERN18:35CAN00:205:45M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00CAN00:025:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSERS20:25CAN01:575:32W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERS20:25CAN01:425:17SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSERN20:25CAN01:575:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSERN20:25CAN01:425:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPERN20:25CAN01:425:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPERN20:35CAN01:575:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPERS22:40CAN03:174:37TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSERS23:25CAN04:224:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTRTR23:30CAN07:027:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSERS23:35CAN05:175:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
373/2021-22 16-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


East Central Railway has revised the timings of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Special fare special Train in the under-mentioned stations over North Central Railway as detailed below: -

Revised Timings of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Special fare special Train.

Sl. No

Station

Revised Timings

1

Orai

(arrival/departure)

05.38 / 05.40

2

Pokhrayan

(arrival/departure)

06.21 / 06.23

                                                                                                              

Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit