For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (pune)pune jn to (bdts)bandra terminus


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPUNE00:50DR04:113:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSPUNE01:00LTT04:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXPUNE01:15DR04:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPPUNE01:30DR04:433:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE02:05LTT05:453:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20DR05:403:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPPUNE02:20DR05:403:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20DR05:403:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPPUNE02:30DR06:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPPUNE02:55DR06:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE03:05LTT07:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE03:35DR06:573:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPPUNE04:15DR07:283:13TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPPUNE04:15DR07:283:13M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNE06:05DR09:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPPUNE07:00DR11:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNE07:15DR10:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12124 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNE07:50DR10:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSPUNE07:55LTT11:053:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
12220DURONTO AC EXPPUNE07:55LTT11:053:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,12220 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPPUNE09:10DR12:273:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE09:35DR13:043:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPPUNE10:45LTT14:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPUNE12:00LTT16:554:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPPUNE12:00LTT16:004:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNE15:15DR18:533:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE15:45DR19:373:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
11302UDYAN EXPPUNE16:00DR19:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45DR20:173:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPPUNE16:45DR20:193:34TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45DR20:173:32M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNE18:25DR20:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNE18:35DR21:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LTT23:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPPUNE19:55LTT23:554:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LTT23:453:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSPUNE23:05DR03:434:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASPUNE23:05DR03:424:37M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERPUNE23:05DR03:424:37F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILPUNE23:35DR03:143:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSPUNE23:50DR03:223:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5728-11-2021
Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway will implement revised suburban timetable for harbour line, transharbour line and 4th corridor i.e. Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line from 1.12.2021. 

Salient Features:

•           Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line with effect from 1.12.2021. The existing 12 services will be replaced by AC services.

•           Extension of all CSMT-Andheri services and Panvel-Andheri services to and from Goregaon station.

* 44 services at present running between CSMT and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon (at present 42 services are running between CSMT and Goregaon).

* 18 services at present running between Panvel and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* 2 services at present running between CSMT and Bandra will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* Total number of services from/to Goregaon will increase from 42 to 106.

* Total number of services from/to Bandra will be 86

•           Total number of services o­n harbour line will remain 614 and transharbour line will remain 262 as at present & total number of suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will remain 1774 as at present.

•           Morning peak hour services o­n 4th corridor will increase, however total number of services will remain the same which is 40.

•           Mankhurd originating services will now run from platform no.2 instead of platform no.3

•           TBR-1 Belapur local leaving Thane at 10.40 hrs and TBR-3 Belapur local leaving Thane at 23.14 hrs will now run up to Panvel.

Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line (on replacement basis) with effect from 1.12.2021. The details are as below:

Following services o­n harbour line will run with AC rake from Monday to Saturday with effect from 1.12.2021 and o­n Sundays/nominated holidays will run with normal service.

V-4 local leaving Vashi at 04.25 hrs.

PL-13 local leaving CSMT at 05.18 hrs.

PL-24 local leaving Panvel at 06.45 hrs.

PL-49 local leaving CSMT at 08.08 hrs.

PL-52 local leaving Panvel at 09.40 hrs.

PL-79 local leaving CSMT at 11.04 hrs.

PL-78 local leaving Panvel at 12.41 hrs.

PL-111 local leaving CSMT at 14.12 hrs.

PL-116 local leaving Panvel at 15.45 hrs.

PL-145 local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs.

PL-144 local leaving Panvel at 18.37 hrs.

PL-175 local leaving CSMT at 20.00 hrs

Revised timetable will be available o­n website https://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in from 30.11.2021.

No change in Main line Time Table.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- -- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

2021/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit