For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (pnvl)panvel to (vr)virar


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Virar, Virar East, Virar, Maharashtra 401303, India

Station Code: VR

Station Name: VIRAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPNVL02:55BSR04:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSPNVL05:35BSR07:291:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL05:35BSR07:291:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLPNVL05:43BSR07:251:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLPNVL06:23BSR08:001:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20KARD10:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRPNVL10:40BSR12:101:30SU3A19315 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPPNVL10:40BSR12:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIPNVL13:40BSR15:542:14M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40BSR15:502:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40BSR15:502:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35KARD15:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARPNVL14:55BSR16:341:39TH3A19423 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLPNVL15:48BSR17:051:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BSR20:302:20M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BSR20:302:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPPNVL18:15BSR21:153:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPPNVL18:35BSR20:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL19:55BSR21:151:20TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPNVL19:55BSR21:151:20W3A22919 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLPNVL20:15BSR21:551:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35BSR22:201:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35BSR22:201:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPPNVL20:45BSR22:351:50TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45BSR22:301:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIPNVL20:45BSR22:351:50M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOPNVL22:45BSR00:101:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1203-12-2021
CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains on Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains o­n Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway will run 8 suburban special trains between CSMT- Kalyan and CSMT- Panvel stations s o­n 6.12.2021 (midnight of 5/6.12.2021) for the benefit of passengers o­n the occasion of Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’s Mahaparinirvan Divas 2021. These suburban special trains will run stopping at all stations. The details are as under-

Main Line - Up Specials:
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 01.00 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.30 hrs.
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 02.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.45 hrs.

Main Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 1.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT- Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 02.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 04.00 hrs.

Harbour Line – Up Specials:
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 01.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.35 hrs.
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 02.30 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.50 hrs.

Habour Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 01.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 02.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 04.00 hrs.

All concerned to please take note of this and avail the facility.
Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding, travelling and alighting the trains.
Railway Administration appeals to the travelling public to travel with proper tickets to avoid inconvenience.
-------
Date: December 3, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/12
This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/12/1103-12-2021
Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

Central Railway
Press Release

Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

There is change in timings at intermediate stations of following 2 suburban services. However, there is no change in departure time at the originating stations.

1.TPL 23 Thane – Panvel Local leaving Thane at 12.00 hrs will leave as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Airoli to Panvel
2.PL 145 CSMT – Panvel local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Sanpada to Panvel. 
Passengers are requested to note the revised timings.

Revised timings are also available at http://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in/   
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit