For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (clt)kozhikode to (ers)ernakulam jn


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:15ERS03:553:40TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARCLT00:15ERS03:553:40M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:15ERS04:504:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:05ERS08:205:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45ERN09:054:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45ERS09:304:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05ERN09:403:35M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20ERS10:554:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30ERS11:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT06:50ERS12:155:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCLT08:35ERS13:054:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT08:35ERS13:054:30W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:35ERS13:054:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCLT08:35ERN12:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00AWY13:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:50ERS14:054:15F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50ERS14:054:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:05ERS14:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:15ERS16:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOCLT13:30ERS18:204:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:45ERS17:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:55ERN17:453:50M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCLT13:55ERN17:453:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOCLT15:25ERS20:154:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT15:55ERS21:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCLT17:35ERS22:355:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:35AWY22:564:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:05ERS01:555:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:00ERS00:503:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55ERS02:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT22:40AWY03:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCLT23:00ERS03:554:55F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 395 26-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 395  Dt: 26.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 28.02.2021 will run with normal route i.e. via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Baiyyappanahalli due to cancellation of Line Block and Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road of Salem Division.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be run with diverted route due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division.


1.  Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass.

     

       Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
478/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

478/2020-21 (Corrected)                                                                     26-02-2021

OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS

WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

Railway Board has permitted running of the following MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electrical Multiple Units) Special trains with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking with effect from various dates as detailed under :-

Sl.

No

T.No.

From

To

Dep (in hrs)  

Arr

(in hrs)

Frequency

With effect from

1

06009

MEMU

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

08.20

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

2

06010

MEMU

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

17.55

18.40

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

3

06121

DEMU

Vridhachalam

Salem

06.00

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

4

06122

DEMU

Salem

Vridhachalam

18.00

21.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

5

06124

DEMU

Karur

Trichy

07.20

09.20

Daily

16.03.21

6

06123

DEMU

Trichy

Karur

18.10

20.20

Daily

15.03.21

7

06014

MEMU

Kollam

Alleppey

03.30

05.45

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

8

06013

MEMU

Alleppey

Kollam

17.20

19.25

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

9

06016

MEMU

Alleppey

Ernakulam

07.25

09.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

10

06015

MEMU

Ernakulam

Alleppey

15.40

17.15

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

11

06018

MEMU

Ernakulam

Shoranur

17.35

20.50

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

12

06017

MEMU

Shoranur

Ernaklulam

03.30

06.50

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

13

06023

MEMU

Shoranur

Kannur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit