For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (AVD)AVADI


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Avadi, First Street, Tirumalairajapuram, Avadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: AVD

Station Name: AVADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30MAS14:5513:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:30MAS14:5513:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10MAS15:3513:25SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10MAS15:3513:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30PER15:0012:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLDVD03:05MAS16:4013:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20MAS17:0012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55MS19:5514:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS19:5514:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS20:0514:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS20:0514:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSVSKP08:15MAS22:4514:30MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20MAS22:4514:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30MAS01:3516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30MAS01:3516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPVSKP09:55MS22:4512:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55MAS22:4512:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10MAS03:5013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17PER04:2014:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25PER03:4513:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25PER03:4513:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25PER03:4513:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50PER04:3512:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50PER04:3512:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50PER04:3512:45M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50MAS04:3012:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55MAS09:3014:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05MS08:3013:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05MS08:3013:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05MAS08:5513:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05MAS08:5513:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32PER06:4013:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/0820-08-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INTRODUCED BETWEEN SURAT & MAHUVA | Smt. DarshanaJardosh-Hon’ble Minister Of State For Railways & Textiles Flagged Off The Special Train At Surat Station


SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INTRODUCED BETWEEN SURAT & MAHUVA

Smt. DarshanaJardosh-Hon’ble Minister Of State For Railways& Textiles Flagged Off The Special Train At Surat Station



Photo Caption: In the first photo, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles,
Smt. DarshanaJardosh with dignitaries at the dais during the flagging off function at Surat station. In the second photo, Hon’bleMoSR isaddressing the gathering. In the third& fourth photos, Hon’bleMoSRis seen flagging off the Surat-Mahuva Superfast Special Train with other dignitaries.

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, Smt. Darshana Jardosh flagged off a new Superfast Special Train between Surat and Mahuva o­n Thursday, 19th August, 2021 in a function held at Surat station. Hon’ble Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare, Medical Education (Govt. of Gujarat) Shri Kishorbhai Kanani, Hon’ble Mayor Smt. Hemali Boghawala, Hon’ble MP Shri Prabhubhai Vasava and Hon’ble MLAs Shri V. Zalavadiya, Shri Arvindbhai Rana & Shri Pravinbhai Ghoghari, other distinguished guests including Shri Rajkumar Lal – Principal Chief Commercial Manager of WR &various senior railway officers were also present. Hon’ble MP Naranbhai Kachhadiya joined the event through video link.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, o­n this occasion Shri G.V.L. Satyakumar – Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Central Division gave the welcome speech at Surat station. Hon’ble Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare (Govt. of Gujarat) Shri Kishorbhai Kanani addressed the gathering followed by Hon’ble MP ShriNaranbhaiKachhadiya through video link. Hon’ble MP Shri Prabhubhai Vasava also spoke o­n the occasion.Hon’ble MoSR Smt. Darshana Jardosh in her address shared her thoughts and vision for the Railways. Later, Hon’ble MoSR alongwith other dignitaries flagged off the inaugural run of the Surat – Mahuva Special Express from Surat o­n Thursday, 19th August, 2021.

Shri Thakur stated that in its regular service, Train No. 09049 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special Express will leave Surat o­n all days except Wednesday & Friday at 22.00 hrs to reach Mahuva at 09.05 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run regularly from Saturday, 21stAugust, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09050 Mahuva – Surat Superfast Special Express will leave Mahuva o­n all days except Thursday & Saturday at 19.35 hrs to reach Surat at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run regularly from Friday, 20th August, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, BotadJn, DholaJn, DhasaJn, Savarkundla and Rajula Jn stations in both directions. This train will run as fully reserved train. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

Passengers may kindly take note that Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – MahuvaSpecial Superfast Express (Original Train No. 12945/46) will be cancelled with effect from 25th August, 2021 from both ends.

The booking of regular trips of Train No. 09049 & 09050 is open at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit