For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (GDY)Guindy


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anna Salai, Race View Colony, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: GDY

Station Name: Guindy

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTBM02:02MBM02:280:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTBM02:40MS03:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPTBM03:00MS03:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTBM03:15MBM03:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTBM03:25MBM03:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTBM03:40MBM03:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTBM03:55MBM04:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM04:45MBM05:040:19TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPTBM04:55MBM05:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPTBM05:10MS06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM05:25MBM05:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM05:40MBM05:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTBM05:55MBM06:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTBM06:15MBM06:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMBM06:47GDY06:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTBM06:50MBM07:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTBM07:15MBM07:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITBM08:05MS08:500:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTBM08:05MS08:500:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMBM08:45GDY08:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPTBM08:50MS09:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTBM10:30MS11:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTBM11:20MBM11:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPTBM13:45MS14:100:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTBM13:50MBM14:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPTBM15:50MS16:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPTBM16:30MS17:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUTBM17:00GDY17:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM17:05MS17:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPTBM18:45MS19:250:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTBM19:15MS19:450:30TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARTBM19:15MS19:450:30F3A14816 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSTBM19:20MBM19:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSTBM21:05MS21:500:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTBM21:10MS22:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTBM21:10MS22:050:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBM21:45MS22:100:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBM21:45MS22:150:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSTBM21:50MS22:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
279/2021-22 14-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli


North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecialtrainsinBhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappallisectionasdetailedbelow:-

Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 04815 BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021(Wednesday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 24th July, 2021(Saturday) and reach BhagatKiKothi at 07.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Sixteen-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One-Sleeper Class Coach and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 04815   BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial

(Wednesday)16.10

(d)

BhagatKiKothi

(a)

07.45(Monday)

16.20/16.30

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

21.30/21.40

(a/d)

Jaipur

(a/d)

01.35/01.45(Monday)

23.30/23.45

(a/d)

SawaiMadhopur

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

(Thursday)01.15/01.35

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

21.25/21.45

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Guna

(a/d)

18.15/18.25

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

AshokNagar

(a/d)

17.05/17.07

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.40/13.50

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.00/12.05

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

19.20/19.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.25/03.30(Sunday)

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

(Friday)01.50/02.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.05/20.15

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.35/09.50

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

12.55/13.15

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

(Friday)16.00

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

07.30(Saturday)

Advance Reservation for the above Fully Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15th July, 2021(Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0225-06-2021
Bhubaneswar
TWO SOUTH BOUND SPECIAL TRAINS FROM NORTH EAST THROUGH EAST COAST RAILWAY:





TWO SOUTH BOUND SPECIAL TRAINS FROM NORTH EAST THROUGH EAST COAST RAILWAY:



Ministry of Railways has decided to run two special trains from North East Region of the country towards South through East Coast Railway jurisdiction as per the following...



02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore-Silchar Special from Silchar will leave at 2010hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 22nd June and will leave from Coimbatore at 2145hrs o­n every Sundays w.e.f. 27th June, 2021 till further advice.  



This train will have stoppages at important Stations like Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri, Rampur Hat, Dankuni, Kharagpur, Bhubaneswar, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Arakkonam, Salem including other Stations between Silchar & Coimbatore from both the directions.



05630/05629 Shlighat-Tambaram-Shlighat Special from Shlighat will leave at 1005hrs o­n every Friday w.e.f. 25th June and will leave from Tambaram at 1855hrs o­n every Monday w.e.f. 28th June, 2021 till further advice.



This train will have stoppages at important Stations like Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri, Rampur Hat, Asansol, Tata, Hijli, Bhubaneswar, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Chennai Egmore including other Stations between Shlighat & Coimbatore Tambaram from both the directions.



Passengers are advised to follow National Train Enquiry System (NTES) https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/ or http://www.indianrail.gov.in/enquiry/StaticPages/StaticEnquiry.jsp?StaticPage=index.html to get the train schedules at different stations.        







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit