For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15GTL13:506:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20GTL16:359:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPR07:30GTL13:506:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15GTL14:105:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45GTL03:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05GTL19:059:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05GTL17:056:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30GTL20:008:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30GTL22:2510:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00GTL19:056:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30GTL19:055:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50GTL20:006:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20GTL21:005:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30GTL21:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00GTL22:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45GTL21:455:00M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00GTL22:305:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00GTL22:305:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00GTL23:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20GTL22:305:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00GTL00:355:35W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00GTL00:355:35M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20GTL00:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00GTL01:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45GTL03:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50GTL01:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30GTL04:156:45M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30GTL04:156:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05GTL04:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45GTL06:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPR23:40GTL03:454:05SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
520/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020. The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 Mumbai LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-Mumbai LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

Diversion of Trains

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit