For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (RTM)RATLAM JN to (BRNA)BERAWANYA


Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: BRNA

Station Name: Berawanya

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIRTM00:40NAD01:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSRTM00:45NAD01:340:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESRTM01:45KUH02:070:22M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESRTM01:45KUH02:070:22TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPRTM02:00KUH02:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTRTM02:45NAD03:531:08TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPRTM02:45NAD03:531:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPRTM03:25KUH03:470:22M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPRTM03:25KUH03:470:22W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSRTM03:55NAD04:551:00M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSRTM03:55NAD04:480:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESRTM03:55NAD04:551:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPRTM03:55NAD04:480:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPRTM04:10KUH04:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPRTM04:15NAD05:000:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPRTM04:40NAD05:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPRTM05:05KUH05:270:22M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPRTM05:35KUH05:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19711JP BPL EXPRTM05:40KUH06:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSRTM06:10NAD07:080:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSRTM07:00BRNA07:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLRTM07:15NAD08:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPRTM08:05NAD08:450:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASRTM08:35BRNA09:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59393 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPRTM09:20NAD10:180:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSRTM09:55KUH10:180:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSRTM09:55KUH10:180:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
59345RTM NAD PASSRTM10:20BRNA11:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59345 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPRTM12:30RNH12:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPRTM13:00NAD13:400:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
59803RTM KOTA PASSRTM13:35BRNA14:240:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59803 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPRTM14:30NAD15:110:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSRTM14:45BRNA15:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLRTM14:45NAD15:380:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPRTM15:00NAD15:530:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPRTM15:00NAD15:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPRTM15:00NAD15:530:53SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSRTM15:00NAD15:580:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPRTM15:00NAD15:530:53TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPRTM18:00NAD18:580:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSRTM18:00NAD18:550:55M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPRTM18:00NAD18:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPRTM18:00NAD18:580:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
69183RTM NAD MEMURTM18:55BRNA19:320:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69183 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPRTM20:55KUH21:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM22:30NAD23:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSRTM23:50NAD00:420:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit