For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (RC)RAICHUR to (CT)CHITTAPUR


Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chitapur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: CT

Station Name: CHITTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18112YPR TATA EXPRC00:20CT03:192:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPRC00:30WADI03:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPRC01:05WADI04:002:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSRC01:15WADI04:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPRC02:25CT05:293:04W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPRC02:25CT05:293:04M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPRC02:55WADI05:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPRC03:30WADI05:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRC05:00CT07:472:47SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
11302UDYAN EXPRC05:20WADI07:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRC06:10WADI09:002:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSRC06:10WADI09:002:50M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSRC06:10WADI09:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSRC06:30WADI09:252:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPRC06:40WADI10:303:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
57134RC BJP PASSRC07:00WADI09:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57134 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPRC08:50CT11:192:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSRC09:10WADI12:153:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILRC10:25WADI14:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPRC11:10WADI17:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPRC14:30WADI18:404:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPRC16:00CT17:581:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSRC16:10WADI18:402:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPRC16:30WADI19:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
71302GTL GR PASSRC17:45WADI20:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71302 Status
19567VIVEK EXPRC19:15WADI21:352:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPRC21:25WADI01:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPRC21:25WADI00:102:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRC22:30WADI01:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSRC23:00WADI01:002:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPRC23:10CT01:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHRC23:30CT02:072:37M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSRC23:40CT02:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/0702-12-2020
Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Hyderabad and Manmad - Secunderabad

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Hyderabad and Manmad - Secunderabad

 

Railways decided to run daily special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Hyderabad and Manmad – Secunderabad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

1)Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Hyderabad Daily Specials

 

07031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.10 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Hyderabad at 05.30 hrs next day.

07032 special will leave Hyderabad at 20.55 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram (for 07032only), Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating

 

2)Manmad – Secunderabad Daily Specials

07063 special will leave Manmad at 20.50 hrs with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.50 hrs next day.

07064 special will leave Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Manmad at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Wadiaram, Medchal and Bolarum.

Composition:One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 5 Second seating class

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07063 already open o­n 2.12.2020 and for train no. 07031 will open o­n 3.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 2, 2020

PR No.2020/12/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
311/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS



Central Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival special trains as detailed below.

Train no. 02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Superfast Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central festival specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs will extended from 01st December, 2020 to 31st December, 2020 (31 services)

In return direction, Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak festival specials will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.25 hrs will extended from 02nd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 (31 services)

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Superfast Daily Special Trains as follows.

T. No.02163 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

     

Station

T. No.02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Special

18.45

(d)

LokmanyaTilak (T)

(a)

15.40

19.05/19.08

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

14.25/14.28

19.25/19.28

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

22.00/22.05

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

03.22/03.25

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

05.30/05.33

04.10/04.20

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

04.55/05.00

04.44/04.45

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

05.09/05.10

(a/d)

Saidapur

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Mantralayam Rd

(a/d)

02.30/02.35

06.48/06.50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

01.58/02.00

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

00.44/00.45

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Yeraguntala

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

14.03/14.05*

(a/d)

Puttur*

(a/d)

20/13.20.15*

14.43/14.45*

(a/d)

Tiruttani*

(a/d)

19.43/19.45*

15.03/15.05*

(a/d)

Arakonam

(a/d)

19.23/19.25*

15.53/15.55*

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.30*

(a)

Chennai Central

(d)

18.25*

Reservations for the above special trains are open



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit