For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (BSR)VASAI ROAD


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPNVL02:55BSR04:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSPNVL05:35BSR07:291:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL05:35BSR07:291:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLPNVL05:43BSR07:251:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLPNVL06:23BSR08:001:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20BSR11:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPPNVL10:40BSR12:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRPNVL10:40BSR12:101:30SU3A19315 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40BSR15:502:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIPNVL13:40BSR15:542:14M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40BSR15:502:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35BSR16:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARPNVL14:55BSR16:341:39TH3A19423 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPPNVL14:55BSR16:301:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLPNVL15:48BSR17:051:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BSR20:302:20M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BSR20:302:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPPNVL18:15BSR21:153:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPPNVL18:35BSR20:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL19:55BSR21:151:20TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPNVL19:55BSR21:151:20W3A22919 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLPNVL20:15BSR21:551:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35BSR22:201:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35BSR22:201:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIPNVL20:45BSR22:351:50M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPPNVL20:45BSR22:351:50TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45BSR22:301:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25BSR23:141:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOPNVL22:45BSR00:101:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/08/1005-08-2022
Mega Block on 07.08.2022


Mega Block o­n 07.08.2022

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 07.08.2022.

Matunga - Mulund Up & Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 04.05 pm

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.35 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Matunga and Mulund halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.50 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Further these Up fast services will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm (Excluding Nerul /Belapur-Kharkopar line)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.33 am to 3.49 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel /Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.45 am to 3.12 pm will remain suspended.

Up Trans-harbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 11.02 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Trans-harbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

However, special local trains will run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai  and Vashi during the block period.

Trans-harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

Suburban train services between Belapur - Kharkopar and Nerul - Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: August 5, 2022

PR No.2022/08/10

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.418/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 418 - Velankanni Special Trains between Valsad - Velankanni



In order to clear extra rush of pilgrims o­n the eve of Velankanni Festival – 2022 two special trains will be run as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

09042

Valsad - Velankanni

19.45 (Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

27.08.2022

2

09041

Velankanni – Valsad

23.50 (Mon)

16.25 (Wed)

29.08.2022

 

These Special Trains will stop at Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadinppulliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

These Special trains will consist of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit