For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (CLX)CHIRALA


Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX

Station Name: CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16864MQ BGKT EXPOGL00:20CLX00:540:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53CLX01:270:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:15CLX01:530:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKOGL01:25CLX01:580:33W,F,SUCC22708 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:20CLX03:540:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:25CLX04:040:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:25CLX04:040:39TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:25CLX04:040:39M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45CLX04:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL04:00CLX04:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSOGL04:20CLX04:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSOGL04:40CLX05:180:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSOGL05:26CLX06:381:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:25CLX07:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGROGL07:15CLX08:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSOGL08:30CLX09:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:35CLX10:310:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL09:40CLX10:290:49TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL09:40CLX10:290:49W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:35CLX12:040:29M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAOGL12:01CLX12:390:38WUNRESERVED22842 Status
67257OGL TEL MEMUOGL12:35CLX13:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67257 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUOGL13:15CLX14:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:30CLX14:030:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:50CLX14:220:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUOGL14:35CLX15:361:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPOGL15:05CLX15:490:44M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:05CLX15:490:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BPP17:280:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:20CLX19:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUOGL18:22CLX19:431:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSOGL20:22CLX22:031:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL20:40CLX21:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLOGL20:50CLX21:240:34TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50CLX21:240:34M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPOGL21:20CLX21:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:55CLX22:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPOGL22:00CLX22:420:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:25CLX23:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:30CLX23:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:10CLX23:490:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPOGL23:18CLX23:550:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPOGL23:37CLX00:110:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37CLX00:110:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
107/2023-24 19-05-2023
Chennai
Weekly special Trains between Kacheguda and Nagercoil




South Central  Railway has notified Weekly  Special  Trains in Kacheguda – Nagercoil Sector as detailed below:

Train No. 07435/07436 Kacheguda – Nagercoil – Kacheguda  Weekly Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 07435 Kacheguda – Nagercoil Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Kacheguda at 19.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Nagercoil at 22.30 hrs, the next day (06 Services)


In return direction Train No. 07436 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil at 00.30 hrs o­n 28th May, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June and 02nd July,2023 (Sunday) and reach Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs, next day (06 Services)


Coach Composition: 03- AC Two Tier Coaches, 04- AC Three Tier Coaches, 09- Sleeper Class Coaches, 03- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class Coaches (Divyangjan Friendly) ( Total-21)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07435/07436 Kacheguda – Nagercoil – Kacheguda  Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 07435 Kacheguda – Nagercoil Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07436 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare Special

19.45( Friday)

(d)

Kacheguda

(a)

06.30

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Malkajgiri

(a/d)

05.10/05.12

21.56/21.58

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

22.20/22.22

(a/d)

Miryalguda

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Nadigude

(a/d)

01.15/01.17

23.48/23.50

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

23.30/23.32

00.45/00.55

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

01.40/01.42

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.00/22.02

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

20.10/20.12

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

18.40/18.42

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

09.20/09.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.35/13.40

09.43/09.45

(a/d)

Vellore Cant

(a/d)

13.20/13.22

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.25/12.35

(a/d)

Villupuram(Watering)

(a/d)

10.25/10.35

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

Vriddachalam

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

08.23/08.25

15.00/15.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

07.40/08.00(Watering)

16.40/16.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

05.25/05.30

18.00/18.05

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

18.45/18.47

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

2
99/2023-24 17-05-2023
Chennai
Superfast Special Trains between Erode and Rangapara North



Special Trains will be operated in Erode – Rangapara North to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 06073/06074 Erode – Rangapara North - Erode Superfast Specials:


Train No. 06073 Erode - Rangarapara North Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Erode at 02.30 hrs o­n 24th and 31st May, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Rangapara North at 10.00 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


In return direction Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Rangapara North at 05.15 hrs o­n 27th May & 03rd June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Erode at 13.15 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


Coach Composition: 2- AC First Class cum AC Two Tier Coaches, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 14- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans: Total (23 Coaches)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06073/06074 Erode – Rangapara North- Erode Superfast Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06073 Erode-  Rangapara North Superfast Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special

02.30 (Wednesday)

(d)

Erode

(a)

13.15 (Monday)

03.32/03.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

11.57/12.00

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.10/09.15

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

11.13/11.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

13.06/13.08

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.58/01.00

14.23/14.25

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

23.50/23.52

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

16.00/16.02

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

21.50/21.51

16.30/16.31

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

21.20/21.22

16.47/16.48

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

17.06/17.07

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

17.42/17.43

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

18.30/18.32

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

19.12/19.14

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.56

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

23.45/00.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.30/15.50

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

01.53/01.55

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

13.35/13.37

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit