For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (NRL)NERAL to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Neral, Maharashtra 410101, India

Station Code: NRL

Station Name: NERAL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSBUD00:23LNL01:531:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSBUD00:23LNL01:521:29M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERBUD00:23LNL01:521:29TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30LNL01:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25LNL02:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45LNL02:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00LNL02:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30LNL06:180:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00LNL06:420:42M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15LNL07:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSNRL08:27LNL09:381:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00LNL10:131:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPCKHS09:16LNL10:441:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSNRL10:05LNL11:071:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSPDI12:12KJT12:300:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20LNL15:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSCKHS14:30LNL15:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45LNL16:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05LNL17:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45LNL17:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15LNL18:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08LNL18:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35LNL19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30LNL20:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30LNL21:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10LNL22:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10LNL00:010:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3426-01-2023
General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag on the occasion of 74th Republic Day

General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag o­n the occasion of 74th Republic Day

Shri Naresh Lalwani, General Manager, Central Railway unfurled the national flag o­n the occasion of Republic Day at the Central Railway headquarters, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 26.1.2023. Shri Naresh Lalwani, while addressing the gathering conveyed warmest greetings to all railway personnel, their families and esteemed customers. The General Manager said that Central Railway has achieved best ever freight loading, highest ever parcel and ticket checking revenue, infrastructure upgradation o­n Central Railway.  He said that it is Railway's priority to ensure safety of passengers and Central Railway has taken several steps in this direction. He also elaborated the passenger amenities provided and other achievements during the period from April to December 2022.

Shri Lalwani congratulated the railwaymen for their excellent teamwork and exhorted them to work o­n the path of continuous progress in taking railways to newer heights.

On this occasion, a dance-drama o­n the theme of G20 was presented by artistes of Central Railway Cultural Academy and Civil Defence Cell. The Republic Day celebrations were webcast live o­n YouTube channel of Central Railway. Shri Alok Singh, Additional General Manager,  Shri Manoj Arora, Commissioner of Railway Safety (Central Circle), Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Manager and other officials were also present o­n the occasion.

The General Manager's message in Marathi, Hindi and English is attached as DOC file.
--- ---
Date: January 26, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
----------------------




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit