For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (NPTY)NIMPURA TH YARD to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: National Highway 6, Nimpura, Kharagpur, Dist: West Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: NPTY

Station Name: Nimpura Through Yard

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 50

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP00:04TATA02:1326:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPHIJ00:20TATA03:203:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSHIJ00:20TATA03:203:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXKGP00:35TATA02:251:50M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXKGP00:35TATA02:251:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
58011HWH CKP PASKGP01:50KZU08:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSKGP02:05TATA03:531:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSHIJ03:20TATA05:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPHIJ03:42TATA06:252:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
68013KGP TATA MEMUNPTY05:50TATA08:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68013 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDIKGP08:02TATA09:581:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSKGP08:37TATA10:422:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
58021KGP TATA PASSKGP09:15TATA13:103:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58021 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSKGP10:20TATA12:202:00TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFKGP10:45TATA12:452:00TH3A,SL,GN,12443 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPKGP10:45TATA12:452:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPHIJ13:50TATA15:502:00M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSKGP14:35TATA16:201:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPKGP14:45TATA16:452:00W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPKGP15:25TATA17:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
68005KGP TATA MEMUNPTY15:49TATA18:402:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68005 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESKGP16:20TATA18:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSKGP16:20TATA18:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPKGP16:20TATA18:101:50W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP16:25TATA18:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPHIJ17:05TATA19:302:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKGP17:40TATA20:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
68011KGP TATA MEMUNPTY18:32TATA21:002:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68011 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSKGP19:13TATA21:302:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKGP20:02TATA21:551:53SA3A20822 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIHIJ20:43TATA23:052:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
68015KGP TATA MEMUNPTY21:20TATA23:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68015 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILKGP21:45TATA23:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARKGP22:05TATA00:052:00TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPKGP22:05TATA00:052:00W3A20828 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSKGP22:15TATA00:051:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPKGP22:15TATA00:051:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSKGP22:15TATA00:051:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPKGP23:35TATA01:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPKGP23:50TATA01:421:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit