For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (BVH)BALLABGARH


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALMTJ01:00FDB02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESMTJ01:08BVH03:071:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ01:30BVH03:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPMTJ01:38BVH03:181:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSMTJ02:15BVH03:561:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPMTJ02:20BVH04:161:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXMTJ02:20BVH04:171:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPMTJ03:35FDB05:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMTJ03:40FDB05:191:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSMTJ04:25BVH05:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
64905MTJ NDLS EMUMTJ05:00BVH07:062:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64905 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSMTJ05:30FDB07:322:02M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
64903MTJ GZB EMUMTJ05:45BVH07:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64903 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPMTJ06:02BVH07:531:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPMTJ06:50BVH08:512:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ07:50FDB09:291:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPMTJ07:55FDB10:232:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSMTJ07:55FDB10:232:28SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPMTJ08:05FDB09:581:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSMTJ08:10FDB10:202:10W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPMTJ09:20BVH10:511:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPMTJ09:21FDB11:101:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMTJ09:35BVH11:231:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIMTJ10:15BVH11:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSMTJ10:40BVH13:493:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMTJ10:52FDB12:381:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSMTJ11:02FDB12:481:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMTJ11:50FDB13:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ14:22FDB16:081:46TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMTJ16:10FDB18:102:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTJ16:15FDB18:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMTJ16:30BVH18:261:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTJ17:18BVH19:262:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTJ17:33BVH19:161:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUMTJ17:33BVH19:512:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ18:00FDB19:481:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILMTJ18:48FDB20:331:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSMTJ19:30FDB21:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSMTJ19:40FDB21:381:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPMTJ19:40FDB21:381:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ19:40FDB21:391:59W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPMTJ19:40FDB21:391:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPMTJ22:00FDB23:481:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15


2
17-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO PROVIDE ALL OUT SECURITY TO RAIL USERS

PRESS RELEASE

COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO PROVIDE ALL OUT SECURITY TO RAIL USERS

Kolkata, November 

RPF/ER in its efforts to provide all out security to the passengers has made commendable works to extend guidance & assistance to the Rail users. They also rendered help to the passengers in distress as well as kept their vigil to stop crime and took active part in rescuing teenaged boys & girls from station premises. Some of the recent incidents where RPF made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

1)On 7.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Shrirampur, officers & Staff of RPF Post Sheoraphuli rescued an injured person near level crossing gate no. 5/B/1 of Shrirampur station. It could be learnt he sustained injury by a special train while trespassing the Railway track. The injured person was shifted to Shrirampur Government Hospital for treatment.
2)On 9.11.2020, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj with the assistance of local police station arrested a tout from his shop situated at Dilgori More, PS: Sultanganj, Dist: Bhagalpur with recovery of 4 current Railway e-tickets valued ₹2907.77, 8 old Railway e-tickets valued ₹17,742.56, cash of ₹ 460/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.
3)On 9.11.2020, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post, Madhupur arrested a tout from his shop under police station Bengabad, Dist: Giridih with recovery of 2 current Railway e-tickets valued ₹3828.34, 21 Railway old tickets valued ₹41,421.40 and other incriminating articles from his possession.
4)On 9.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from a bonafide passenger, o­n duty officers & staff of RPF Post, Jasidih retrieved a left behind bag containing personal belongings valued ₹2,000/- from 2303 UP Howrah – New Delhi Special at Jasidih Railway station and handed over to its owner under proper verification and documentation.
5)On 10.11.2020, information received from local police Jamtara, that an injured female person aged about 30 years and seemed to be mentally retarded was noticed between Jamtara and Kaseetar Railway stations. Accordingly, officers & staff of RPF Post, Jamtara attended the spot and rescued the injured lady. She was shifted to nearest Government Hospital for treatment.
6)On 11.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Jaynagar Majilpur, officers & staff of RPF Post, Baruipur rescued an injured male person aged about 40 years, between Jaynagar Majilpur and Mathurapur Road Railway stations. The injured person was shifted to Government Hospital, Baruipur for treatment.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit