For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (BVH)BALLABGARH to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19308CDG INDB EXPFDB00:09MTJ01:401:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPFDB01:19MTJ02:531:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPFDB04:16MTJ06:051:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBVH04:55MTJ06:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLFDB05:38MTJ08:052:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILFDB05:43MTJ07:381:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSFDB07:19MTJ08:431:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLFDB07:39MTJ09:452:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBVH08:06MTJ10:202:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSBVH08:32MTJ11:152:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPFDB09:34MTJ11:031:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSFDB10:24MTJ11:481:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSFDB10:43MTJ12:281:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPFDB12:26MTJ14:101:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLFDB13:05MTJ14:531:48TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDIBVH13:40MTJ15:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSFDB13:48MTJ15:231:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPFDB13:59MTJ15:381:39TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPFDB13:59MTJ15:381:39F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABVH14:29MTJ16:552:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSFDB14:58MTJ17:022:04TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPFDB14:58MTJ16:582:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPFDB15:16MTJ17:502:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPBVH16:30MTJ18:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSFDB17:13MTJ19:051:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSFDB17:13MTJ19:101:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUBVH18:05MTJ20:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPBVH18:38MTJ20:291:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSFDB19:10MTJ21:352:25M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSBVH19:25MTJ21:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUBVH19:50MTJ22:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBVH19:56MTJ21:331:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBVH21:45MTJ23:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESBVH22:50MTJ01:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBVH22:52MTJ01:272:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBVH23:34MTJ00:551:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPFDB23:54MTJ01:501:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2020
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY WOMEN’S WELFARE ORGANISATION (SERWWO) RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE TO THE MIGRANT WORKERS

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY WOMEN’S WELFARE ORGANISATION (SERWWO) RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE TO THE MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2020 

With a view to provide relief to the Migrant Workers who are returning from their work places, the SER Women’s Welfare Organisation under the leadership of Smt. Rita Mohanty, President SERWWO, along with its Divisional Units have made out a concerted plan to distribute more than 11,000 food packets comprising of dry food items and water to the migrant workers o­n arrival at terminating stations in South Eastern Railway jurisdiction.  Women’s Welfare Organisation, Kharagpur Division has distributed food packets with water to the needy migrant labourers of Shramik Special train coming from Mathura at Kharagpur Station this morning (23.05.2020) while Women’s Welfare Organisation of Ranchi also distributed dry food packets and water to a good number of migrant workers reaching Hatia Station. They are being given dry food packets and drinking water in order to relieve their hardship when they are about to reach homes. Similar activities for distribution of dry food packets and water have also been arranged by SER Women’s Welfare Organisation units of Chakradharpur and Adra Divisions. This noble gesture of President, SERWWO, Smt. Rita Mohanty to help the needy in this crisis moment has been well praised by the migrant workers. During distribution of food packets, social distancing and all hygiene protocols are being maintained.

     South Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (SERWWO) is a philanthropic, voluntary and charitable organisation which has been engaged in various social services and lends a helping hand to the needy people of the society. The President, SERWWO and the members of the Organisation are always ready to come forward in such humanitarian services for the helpless and unprivileged classes in the society.

 

 





2
13-05-2020
Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 01.05.2020

Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway Freight and timetabled Parcel train operation improved substantially during lockdown

North central Railway following special maintenance schedule for coaching rakes to keep it service ready

Despite Agra and Mathura being red zone area based o­n spread of corona virus , Agra division of North Central Railway has maintained improved and efficient freight & parcel loading performance and overall loading by Agra division in April-2020 has been 3.4 lakh tonnes against 3.2 lakh tonnesin April 19, thus an improvement of 6.25% . Effort by Agra division ensured that its Freight revenue in April-2020 also increased by 34.5 % from Rs. 36.14 Crores in April-19 to Rs 48.61 crores in April-20 .This performance of Agra division coming in current difficult times shows dedication and perseverance of Railway men to ensure supply of essential commodities in each part of the country during lockdown.

During the o­ngoing lockdown period North Central Railway has achieved new milestones in Freight and parcel train operation . Timetabled parcel train operations o­n NCR started wef 08.04.20 and since then it has achieved 100% punctual run of parcel trains o­n 06 days i.e. 10th , 15th, 18th ,29th and 30th of April while overall punctuality maintained at excellent level of 88% . Average speed of parcel and freight trains have also increased substantially during lockdown and NCR is could achieve average speed in excess of 50 KMPH for freight and 75KMPH for parcel trains . With more than 100% improvement in goods train average speed from earlier 23 KMPH , NCR is number o­ne among all Zonal Railways in terms of average speed increase of FRT trains .

As per the guidelines from Ministry of Home affairs ,Railway Board has announced need based running “Sharmik Special” trainsfrom 01.05.20, whileregular passenger services are still suspended and shall be resumed o­nly after further direction from Railway Board , however it is imperative that arrangements are in place to resume services at short notice.One of the important requirements is proper maintenance of idle coaching rakes so as any technical glitch at time of resuming services can be avoided. North Central Railway has already put in place a proper maintenance procedure for spare coaching rakes at different originating stations. Under the implemented plan all coaching rakes are being weekly maintained and sanitized o­n washing lines while higher schedules of coaches are being attended in IOH sheds to avoid any backlog in periodic maintenance. Coaching depot at Prayagraj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra o­n average basis are maintaining 05 rakes daily. During maintenance special attention is being given to rolling gear of coaches to avoid any problem due to very less (only shunting etc.) movement of coaches during lockdown, sanitization of coaches, special attention to bio toilets to keep it functional and properly charged with inoculum etc. Besides maintenance of coaching rakes NCR is also actively pursuing other items like arrangement for social distancing at stations, security plan etc. which will be finalized and implemented before formal start of passenger train services.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit