For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MDP)MADHUPUR JN to (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR


Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15027MAURYA EXPMDP00:33HJP09:509:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESMDP00:49RJPB06:155:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPMDP01:47RJPB07:455:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPMDP01:57RJPB09:207:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKMDP01:57RJPB08:0130:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSMDP02:32HJP11:108:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPMDP03:13HJP14:2011:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMDP03:37PNC09:135:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMDP03:40PNBE10:006:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPMDP06:15RJPB12:426:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPMDP09:13FUT12:553:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESMDP10:44RJPB16:576:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMDP11:43PNC15:183:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMDP11:43PNBE16:004:17M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMDP12:46PNBE18:105:24SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPMDP13:39RJPB18:415:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMDP14:26RJPB19:395:13M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMDP15:12FUT19:584:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMDP16:35PNBE20:354:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMDP16:35PNBE20:354:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMDP17:07PNBE21:304:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMDP17:15PNBE21:003:45SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSMDP17:21HJP23:576:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSMDP17:21HJP00:206:59TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSMDP17:21HJP00:206:59F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDP17:40PNBE22:104:30F3A12235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPMDP17:53PNC21:433:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESMDP18:21HJP02:057:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPMDP19:29HJP01:105:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPMDP19:29HJP02:256:56M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMDP20:01FUT01:205:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSMDP20:52PNBE00:453:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMDP23:04PNC03:023:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMDP23:45FUT03:223:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHMDP23:59RJPB04:504:51TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSMDP23:59PNBE04:554:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXMDPDestinationRJPB08:01341162:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2020
Press Release:CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION



CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION

Kolkata, November 26, 2020
Eastern Railway observed Constitution Day in a serious manner throughout its jurisdiction today (26.11.2020). Preamble of the Constitution was read by officers & staff of different Divisions & Workshops led by the Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers. In Headquarters Office, officers & staff also took the pledge. Leaflets were distributed among the passengers and posters displayed at prominent locations. Presentations o­n basic tenets of Indian Constitution was given through Webinars. Matters related to Indian Constitution were displayed at video walls in several places.

ER Bharat Scouts & Guides also observed Constitution Day in a gracious manner. Asansol District organized awareness campaign at Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur & Jasidih stations where they distributd leaflets to the local people and have also attended the patrol special trains and covered six long distance trains to aware the people o­n the historical importance of this day.

Similarly, Kanchrapara District of ER Bharat Scouts & Guides have also observed the day by Nukkad Natak, Route March and taking the Constitution Pledge at Railway Workshop, Kanchrapara with the aim to aware local people about the importance of this day.




2
17-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO PROVIDE ALL OUT SECURITY TO RAIL USERS

PRESS RELEASE

COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO PROVIDE ALL OUT SECURITY TO RAIL USERS

Kolkata, November 

RPF/ER in its efforts to provide all out security to the passengers has made commendable works to extend guidance & assistance to the Rail users. They also rendered help to the passengers in distress as well as kept their vigil to stop crime and took active part in rescuing teenaged boys & girls from station premises. Some of the recent incidents where RPF made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

1)On 7.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Shrirampur, officers & Staff of RPF Post Sheoraphuli rescued an injured person near level crossing gate no. 5/B/1 of Shrirampur station. It could be learnt he sustained injury by a special train while trespassing the Railway track. The injured person was shifted to Shrirampur Government Hospital for treatment.
2)On 9.11.2020, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj with the assistance of local police station arrested a tout from his shop situated at Dilgori More, PS: Sultanganj, Dist: Bhagalpur with recovery of 4 current Railway e-tickets valued ₹2907.77, 8 old Railway e-tickets valued ₹17,742.56, cash of ₹ 460/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.
3)On 9.11.2020, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF Post, Madhupur arrested a tout from his shop under police station Bengabad, Dist: Giridih with recovery of 2 current Railway e-tickets valued ₹3828.34, 21 Railway old tickets valued ₹41,421.40 and other incriminating articles from his possession.
4)On 9.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from a bonafide passenger, o­n duty officers & staff of RPF Post, Jasidih retrieved a left behind bag containing personal belongings valued ₹2,000/- from 2303 UP Howrah – New Delhi Special at Jasidih Railway station and handed over to its owner under proper verification and documentation.
5)On 10.11.2020, information received from local police Jamtara, that an injured female person aged about 30 years and seemed to be mentally retarded was noticed between Jamtara and Kaseetar Railway stations. Accordingly, officers & staff of RPF Post, Jamtara attended the spot and rescued the injured lady. She was shifted to nearest Government Hospital for treatment.
6)On 11.11.2020, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Jaynagar Majilpur, officers & staff of RPF Post, Baruipur rescued an injured male person aged about 40 years, between Jaynagar Majilpur and Mathurapur Road Railway stations. The injured person was shifted to Government Hospital, Baruipur for treatment.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit