For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MDP)MADHUPUR JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15027MAURYA EXPMDP00:33HJP09:509:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESMDP00:49PNC05:254:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPMDP01:47PNC06:194:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKMDP01:57PNBE08:2530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPMDP01:57PNBE09:457:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSMDP02:32HJP11:108:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPMDP03:13HJP14:2011:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMDP03:37PNBE10:006:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMDP03:40PNBE10:006:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPMDP06:15PNBE13:407:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPMDP09:13PNBE14:054:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESMDP10:44PNBE18:307:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMDP11:43PNBE16:004:17M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMDP11:43PNBE15:494:06W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMDP12:46PNBE18:105:24SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPMDP13:39PNBE19:005:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMDP14:26PNBE20:005:34M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMDP15:12PNBE21:156:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMDP16:35PNBE20:354:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMDP16:35PNBE20:354:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMDP17:07PNBE21:304:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMDP17:15PNBE21:003:45SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSMDP17:21HJP00:206:59F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSMDP17:21HJP23:576:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSMDP17:21HJP00:206:59TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDP17:40PNBE22:104:30F3A12235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPMDP17:53PNBE22:454:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESMDP18:21HJP02:057:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPMDP19:29HJP01:105:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPMDP19:29HJP02:256:56M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMDP20:01PNBE02:056:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSMDP20:52PNBE00:453:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMDP23:04PNBE03:404:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMDP23:45PNBE04:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSMDP23:59PNBE04:554:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHMDP23:59PNBE05:305:31TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXMDPDestinationPNBE08:25341162:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

2
01-12-2020
Press Release:REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN


Press Release


REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Kolkata, December 1,2020:

      N.F. Railway has revised the timings and days of run of of  02514/02513 Guwahati-Secunderabad -Guwahati Special train as follows:

 

02514/02513   Guwahati – Secunderabad – Guwahati  (Weekly) (Via Dankuni, Bhattanagar)

 

Train No.

From

To

Days of run

Date

02514

Guwahati

Secunderabad

Thursday

03.12.2020 to until further advise

02513

Secunderabad

Guwahati

Saturday

05.12.2020 to until further advise 

TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES :

02514 GHY-SC

STATION

02513 SC-GHY

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

---

06.20

Guwahati

13.00

---

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

12.25

12.27

07.17

07.22

Rangiya

11.25

11.30

09.45

09.50

New Bongaigaon

09.20

09.25

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

07.37

07.39

11.35

11.40

New Coochbehar

07.12

07.14

14.15

14.40

New Jalpaiguri

04.20

04.35

15.55

15.57

Kishanganj

02.37

02.39

16.45

16.47

Barsoi

01.50

01.52

18.50

19.00

Malda Town

00.25

00.35

19.32

19.34

New Farakka

23.17

23.19

21.16

21.18

Rampurhat

21.41

21.43

22.05

22.10

Bolpur Santiniketen

20.40

20.45

00.08

00.10

Dankuni

18.53

18.55

ViaBhattanagar(BTNG)

02.30

02.45

Kharagpur

16.20

16.25

04.18

04.20

Balasore

14.40

14.42

05.23

05.25

Bhadrakh

13.48

13.50

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit