For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








76 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (BTO)BHITAURA


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 24, Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh 243501, India

Station Code: BTO

Station Name: BHITAURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14674SHAHEED EXPMB00:20BE01:571:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMB00:20BE01:571:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSMB00:38BE02:091:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSMB00:55BE02:221:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILMB01:15BE02:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSMB01:55NRS02:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFMB02:18BE03:371:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMB02:45BE04:121:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMB02:45BE04:121:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSMB03:02BE04:231:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTMB03:23BE04:411:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPMB03:23BE04:431:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:40BE05:001:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMB04:00BE05:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPMB04:43BE06:081:25F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSMB04:43BE06:081:25TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMB04:43BE06:081:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRMB04:45BE09:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMB04:58BE06:241:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPMB05:13BE06:381:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMB05:33BE06:531:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANMB05:33BE06:531:20MUNRESERVED15532 Status
54312MB BE PASSMB07:05BE11:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54312 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMB08:35BE10:061:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMB09:33BE11:021:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPMB10:05BRY13:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESMB10:18BE11:381:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSMB10:18BE11:381:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMB10:18BE11:401:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB10:18BE11:381:20M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPMB10:18BE11:401:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPMB10:35CBJ11:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:18BE12:521:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIMB12:10BE13:471:37TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMB12:15BE13:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMB13:55BE15:181:23W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPMB15:00BE16:211:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMB15:03BE16:241:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMB15:06BE16:271:21TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSMB15:15BE16:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSMB15:50BTO17:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMB16:10BE17:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPMB16:28BE17:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRMB16:58BE18:241:26TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMB17:59BE19:391:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSMB18:03BE19:251:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSMB18:03BE19:251:22SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMB18:15BE19:571:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPMB18:15BE19:571:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFMB18:18BE19:401:22W3A22318 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSMB18:35BE20:352:00W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPMB18:35BE20:352:00M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14116HW ALD EXPMB19:50BE21:251:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPMB20:06BTO21:171:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPMB20:23BE22:051:42TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMB20:24BE22:522:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPMB20:38BE22:051:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPMB20:39BE22:091:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPMB20:55BE22:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMB21:10BE22:421:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHMB21:10BE22:351:25M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMB21:10BE22:371:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPMB21:30BE22:511:21SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXMB21:30BE22:511:21W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPMB21:30BE22:541:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMB21:42BE23:041:22WUNRESERVED14604 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPMB21:47BE23:081:21TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPMB21:47BE23:081:21M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14206DLI FD EXPMB22:08BE23:471:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMB22:38BE00:011:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESMB23:20BE00:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPMB23:39BE01:081:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPMB23:39BE01:081:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB23:58BE01:211:23M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPMB23:58BE01:211:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHMB23:58BE01:211:23W3A12212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit