For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (KOJ)KOKRAJHAR


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kokrajhar, Assam 783370, India

Station Code: KOJ

Station Name: KOKRAJHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35KOJ08:523:17TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35KOJ08:523:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40KOJ08:382:58M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40KOJ08:382:58TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42KOJ09:083:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37KOJ10:133:36TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKYQ06:37KOJ10:133:36M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37KOJ10:133:36TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58KOJ09:482:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00KOJ10:563:56M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ08:05KOJ12:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02KOJ13:183:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45KOJ14:223:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00KOJ14:223:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05FKM14:283:23M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45KOJ15:333:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00KOJ15:343:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10KOJ17:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYQ13:27KOJ08:384:49SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
55754GHY APDJ PASSKYQ14:37KOJ20:135:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55754 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKYQ15:20KOJ19:284:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKYQ15:20KOJ19:284:08F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00KOJ20:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15772 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15KOJ21:083:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15KOJ21:083:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00KOJ21:263:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPKYQ18:00FKM21:403:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45KOJ22:283:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPKYQ19:32KOJ23:163:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55KOJ23:564:01M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00KOJ00:223:22W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKYQ21:18FKM00:343:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSKYQ22:10KOJ03:325:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55812 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20KOJ01:433:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPKYQ22:47KOJ02:123:25M,W,SASL,GN,15418 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15KOJ02:543:39M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15KOJ02:553:40TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKYQ23:42KOJ03:183:36W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45KOJ03:183:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 






2
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -2

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to station public agitation at Garposh since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

·02095 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special

·03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special

·08311 Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

The public agitation has been withdrawn at 17:00 hrs and normal train services resumed.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit