For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (KOJ)KOKRAJHAR


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kokrajhar, Assam 783370, India

Station Code: KOJ

Station Name: KOKRAJHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35KOJ08:523:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35KOJ08:523:17TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40KOJ08:382:58M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40KOJ08:382:58TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42KOJ09:083:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKYQ06:37KOJ10:133:36M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37KOJ10:133:36TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37KOJ10:133:36TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58KOJ09:482:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00KOJ10:563:56M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ08:05KOJ12:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02KOJ13:183:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45KOJ14:223:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00KOJ14:223:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05FKM14:283:23M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45KOJ15:333:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00KOJ15:343:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10KOJ17:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYQ13:27KOJ08:384:49SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
55754GHY APDJ PASSKYQ14:37KOJ20:135:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55754 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKYQ15:20KOJ19:284:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKYQ15:20KOJ19:284:08F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00KOJ20:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15772 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15KOJ21:083:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15KOJ21:083:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00KOJ21:263:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPKYQ18:00FKM21:403:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45KOJ22:283:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPKYQ19:32KOJ23:163:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55KOJ23:564:01M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00KOJ00:223:22W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKYQ21:18FKM00:343:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSKYQ22:10KOJ03:325:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55812 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20KOJ01:433:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPKYQ22:47KOJ02:123:25M,W,SASL,GN,15418 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15KOJ02:553:40TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15KOJ02:543:39M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKYQ23:42KOJ03:183:36W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45KOJ03:183:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
00810-01-2022
Maligaon
Train between Gomtinagar and Kamakhya flagged off by Minister of Railways To boost the rail connectivity to the Northeast

To boost the rail connectivity to the Northeast, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology o­n 6thJanuary, 2022 flagged off a special train to run between Gomtinagar in Uttar Pradesh and Kamakhya in Assam. With the running of this train, people will now get direct rail connectivity between Gomtinagar and Kamakhya.

The regular services of train No. 15078/15077 Gomtinagar – Kamakhya - Gomtinagar weekly express has been resumed leaving Gomtinagar w.e.f. 10-01-2022 and leaving Kamakhya w.e.f. 11-01-2022. Train No. 15078 will leave Gomtinagar at 10-00 hours o­n every Monday to reach Kamakhya at 15-30 hours o­n the next day. In return direction, train No. 15077 will leave Kamakhya at 18-30 hours o­n every Tuesday to reach Gomtinagar at 01-40 hours o­n the third day.

The train will run via Gorakhpur, Barauni, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara during its both way journey. The train will have AC- 2 tier, AC- 3 tier, sleeper class and second class coaches for passengers.

The details of timings and stoppages of these trains are available in IRCTC website and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N. F. Railway. Passengers are requested to observe the Covid-19 related safety measures and instructions of their respective states during journey.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
634/2021-22 25-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services

1.Train No. 22644 Patna - Ernakulam  Bi Weekly Superfast Express that left Patna at 14.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Katpadi skipping stoppage at Perambur

2.Train No. 07139 Kakinada Town - Kollam special that left  Kakinada Town at 19.35 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, and Katpadi

3.Train No. 05669 Kamakhya – Kochuveli Special that left Kamakhya at 07.40 hrs o­n 23rd December, 2021will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Katpadi


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit