For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (KOJ)KOKRAJHAR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Kokrajhar, Assam 783370, India

Station Code: KOJ

Station Name: KOKRAJHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPKOJ01:19KYQ05:053:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKOJ01:19KYQ05:053:46W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKOJ01:30KYQ06:104:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESFKM01:40KYQ06:154:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSKOJ01:48KYQ06:104:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLKOJ03:00KYQ08:205:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKOJ03:40KYQ07:363:56TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPKOJ04:58KYQ09:224:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
55753APDJ GHY PASSKOJ05:24KYQ11:015:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55753 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKOJ05:32KYQ09:584:26SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKOJ05:58KYQ11:305:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15771INTERCITY EXPKOJ07:18KYQ12:255:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15771 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXKOJ07:45KYQ12:304:45TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKOJ07:45KYQ12:304:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKOJ08:40KYQ13:254:45SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKOJ08:40KYQ13:254:45SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPKOJ09:13KYQ13:454:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKOJ09:47KYQ14:254:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASSKOJ10:02KYQ15:004:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55811 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKOJ10:32KYQ15:054:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSKOJ11:04KYQ15:254:21F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPFKM11:22KYQ15:304:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOJ11:35GHY15:554:20TH,SU3A12517 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKOJ12:15KYQ16:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSKOJ15:02GHY19:304:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKOJ15:02GHY19:104:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNKOJ15:27GHY19:003:33TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIKOJ15:34GHY19:003:26TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKOJ16:40GHY19:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSKOJ18:42KYQ23:254:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPKOJ18:52KYQ23:054:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKOJ19:32KYQ00:104:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKOJ22:15KYQ02:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKOJ22:20KYQ02:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPKOJ23:12KYQ03:404:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPKOJ23:18KYQ03:404:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPFKM23:35KYQ04:254:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPKOJ23:48KYQ04:254:37TU,F,SUSL,GN,15417 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKOJ23:50KYQ04:204:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSKOJ23:50KYQ04:244:34M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
258/2022-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Revised timings of Express Train via Chennai Central

Eastern Railway has notified change in timings of Train No. 12551Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express (via Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central) at Durgapur with effect from 01st August, 2022 due to introduction of Train No. 13179 / 13180 Sealdah – Suri – Sealdah MEMU Express. The Times is as follows.

Station

Existing timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Yesvantpur

---

08.30 hrs

---

08.30 hrs

Durgapur

20.15 hrs

20.35 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.45 hrs

Kamakhya

14.30 hrs

---

14.30 hrs

---

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit