For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (KSRA)KASARA to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA

Station Name: KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSIGP00:25LTT03:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPIGP00:45CSTM04:053:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSIGP00:45DR03:332:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPIGP01:05LTT04:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPIGP01:20LTT04:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPIGP01:55DR04:302:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILIGP02:15DR04:522:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKSRA02:35LTT04:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPIGP02:40DR05:072:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXIGP03:00LTT05:502:50M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSIGP03:30DR06:072:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESIGP03:45DR06:322:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPIGP04:15DR06:372:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILIGP04:30CSTM07:353:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPIGP04:35LTT07:302:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPIGP04:35LTT07:302:55F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPIGP04:40LTT07:302:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPKSRA08:30DR10:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILIGP08:35DR10:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHIGP09:10DR11:472:37M,W,SA3A12187 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKSRA09:10LTT11:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSIGP09:10LTT12:052:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSKSRA09:25DR11:081:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPKSRA09:25DR11:071:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPIGP09:45LTT12:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPKSRA10:55LTT13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPIGP11:00LTT13:452:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSIGP11:00LTT13:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPIGP11:05CSTM14:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12294ALD LTT DURONTOIGP12:35LTT14:552:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12294 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTIGP12:35DR15:102:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPIGP14:45LTT17:302:45TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKSRA16:05LTT18:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSKSRA16:30DR18:432:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSIGP17:05LTT20:002:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSIGP17:05LTT20:002:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSIGP17:05LTT20:002:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPIGP17:05LTT20:002:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPIGP18:15DR20:532:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSIGP18:30LTT21:303:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPIGP18:30LTT21:303:00TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSIGP18:30LTT21:303:00M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPIGP18:35LTT21:302:55TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPIGP19:15DR21:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSIGP19:50LTT23:003:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESIGP20:10LTT22:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESIGP20:25DR22:472:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPIGP20:55LTT23:452:50TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
RESUMPTION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

RESUMPTION OF o­nBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

 

For the convenience and benefit of passengers, it has been decided to resume o­nboard catering services with cooked food alongwith Ready-To-Eat in Western Railway’s Shatabdi Express and a Duronto Express train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the o­nboard catering services will be resumed in Train No 12009/10 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express & in Train No 22209/10 Mumbai Central – New Delhi – Mumbai Central Duronto Express with effect from 10th December, 2021. Passengers are given the option of opting out of catering services for the journey dates starting from 10th December, 2021.

***********

 

 





2
550/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway, the following are change in pattern of services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 20.35 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 12078 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi at 15.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 22179 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Jolarpettai and Katpadi

·Train No. 22920 Ahmedabad -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express which left Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Jolarpettai and Katpadi

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit