For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (DWR)DHARWAR


Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11022CHALUKYA EXPBAND03:20DWR15:3312:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40UBL12:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00UBL14:509:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBAND05:15DWR15:3310:18TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00UBL13:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30UBL18:3512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45UBL21:3013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI08:15UBL18:5310:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30UBL19:258:55M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBAND11:25DWR21:189:53F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15UBL20:458:30TH3A19668 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00DWR22:309:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55DWR22:168:21W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55DWR22:168:21TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30DWR00:139:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30DWR00:139:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00DWR06:5813:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00DWR06:5913:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI17:40UBL03:209:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00DWR03:289:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBAND20:22DWR07:1410:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBAND20:22UBL06:209:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00DWR04:437:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05UBL10:5013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15DWR06:088:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50DWR06:589:08TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50DWR06:559:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50DWR06:589:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15UBL10:3012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15UBL10:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50UBL08:308:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYPRDestinationDWR09:27341139:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23207-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 232, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 232   Dt. 05.10.2019


  SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 82657 / 82658 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Suvidha Special to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 82657 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Suvidha Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere - 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur - 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere - 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar - 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi - 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar - 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar - 09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa - 10:10/10:11hrs.

Train No. 82658 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Suvidha Special will depart from Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar - 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri - 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 21902-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 219   Dt. 28.09.2019


JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Unreserved Jansadharan Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


I.Train No. 06207/06208 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06207 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Chamarajanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chamarajapuram - 21:05/21:06 hrs, Ashokapuram - 21:12/21:13 hrs, Kadakola - 21:26/21:27 hrs, Tandavapura - 21:31/21:32 hrs., Sujatapuram - 21:38/21:39 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 21:49/21:50 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 21:58/21:59 hrs, Narasambudhi - 22:04/22:05 hrs and Kavalande – 22:13/22:14 hrs, Konanur – 22:23/22:24 hrs and Badanaguppe – 22:29/22:30 hrs.


Train No. 06208 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 23:10 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 00:50 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Badanaguppe – 23:25/23:26 hrs, Konanur – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Kavalande – 23:38/23:39  hrs, Narasambudhi - 23:47/23:48 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 23:53/23:54 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 00:02/00:04 hrs, Sujatapuram - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Tandavapura - 00:16/00:17 hrs., Kadakola - 00:23/00:26 hrs, Ashokapuram - 00:39/00:40 hrs and Chamarajapuram - 00:45/00:46 hrs.


II.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 22:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 00:30 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 22:15/22:16 hrs, Pandavapura – 22:21/22:22 hrs, Mandya - 22:45/22:46 hrs, Maddur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Channapatna – 23:28/23/29 hrs, Ramanagaram – 23:40/23:41 hrs, Bidadi – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Kengeri – 00:11/00:12 hrs.


Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mysuru at 03:30 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Ramanagaram – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Channapatna – 01:56/01:57 hrs, Maddur - 02:15/02:16 hrs, Mandya - 02:36/02:38 hrs, Pandavapura – 03:02/03:03 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 03:10/03:11 hrs.


The train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN Second Class Chair Car TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS


1.Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 07.10.2019 and Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Mavinakere, Akkihebbalu, Hosa Agrahara, Sagarakatte and Belagula.


2.Train No. 56276/56275 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli.


3.Train No. 56270/56269 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Belagula, Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Sagarakatte Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli, Hosa Agrahara, Mavinakere.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit