For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (DWR)DHARWAR


Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11022CHALUKYA EXPBAND03:20DWR15:3312:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40UBL12:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00UBL14:509:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBAND05:15DWR15:3310:18TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00UBL13:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30UBL18:3512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45UBL21:3013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI08:15UBL18:5310:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30UBL19:258:55M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBAND11:25DWR21:189:53F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15UBL20:458:30TH3A19668 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00DWR22:309:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55DWR22:168:21TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55DWR22:168:21W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30DWR00:139:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30DWR00:139:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00DWR06:5813:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00DWR06:5913:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI17:40UBL03:209:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00DWR03:289:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBAND20:22DWR07:1410:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBAND20:22UBL06:209:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00DWR04:437:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05UBL10:5013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15DWR06:088:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50DWR06:589:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50DWR06:589:08TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50DWR06:559:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15UBL10:3012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15UBL10:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50UBL08:308:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYPRDestinationDWR09:27341139:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 112 Dt: 25.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 112 Dt: 25.05.2020, TIMINGS FOR REFUND OF CANCELLED RAILWAY TICKETS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 112 Dt: 25.05.2020

       TIMINGS FOR REFUND OF CANCELLED RAILWAY TICKETS

Reservation of train tickets at some Railway Reservation counters for select trains has commenced from 22.05.2020. Refund of Reservation tickets for trains which were cancelled during national lockdown has also commenced with effect from 25.05.2025.

It is seen that there is intermingling of passengers waiting for reservation with those seeking refunds at reservation counters resulting in crowd.

In order to ensure maintenance of social distancing in queue the refund of cancelled tickets will be entertained from 12.00 hrs 18.00 hrs o­n all working days and 11.00 hrs to 14.0 hrs o­n Sundays and public holidays, at the following Railway Reservation Counters of Bengaluru Division of South Western Railway.: -

1.KSR Bengaluru City 

2.Bengaluru Cantonment

3.Yesvantpur 

4.Yelahanka,

5.Krishnarajapuram

6.Kengeri 

7. Mandya

8.Tumakuru

9.Hosur

 Some more Passenger reservations counters are going to be opened for reservation and refunds shortly. For trains cancelled during national lockdown period, full refund will be given up to 31.07.2020.Passengers are requested not to hurry for cancellation in the wake of COVID-19.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi











2
Press Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.2020,POST LOCKDOWN INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS STARTED TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.2020

        POST LOCKDOWN  INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS STARTED TODAY

Intrastate Passenger Train services started today across India after lockdown. With the concern and efforts of Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Hon’ble Minister State of Railways, Government of India and Shri B.S.Yediyurappa, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Karnataka, intra state passenger trains started in Karnataka also from today.

South Western Railway operated three intrastate passenger trains today. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR, Bengaluru – Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special and Train No.02059 KSR Bengaluru – Belgavi Triweekly Express Special were operated.Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers were strictly followed.

The first train, Train No.02059, KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express Special was flagged off from KSR Bengaluru at 08.00 hrs. It is also the first Intrastate train sevice that started in India after the lockdown.

 Mrs. Muniyammal, Cleaning Staff and Nabi Ahamed, Pointsman flagged off the train. The train left KSR Bengaluru with 176 passengers. About 338 passengers had reserved the seats.

            This train will run for three days in a week. It will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday and Friday until further advise. The train composes of 14 chair cars with 106 seating capacity in each chair car. Passenger fare from KSR Bengaluru to Belagavi will be Rs.274.

            In the return direction, Train No.02060 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express Special will commence its maiden journey tomorrow at 08.00 hrs from Belagavi. The train will have services o­n Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday until further advise.

          Enroute the above trains will have stoppage at Yesvantpur, Tumakuru Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubballi and Dharwad.

         The second Train, Train No.06503 Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Special departed from KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs. The train left KSR Bengaluru with 37 passengers. The train reached Mysuru at 2.15 hrs with 63 passengers.

         The train composes of 16 chair cars that can carry a total of 1415 passengers. The fare from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru is Rs.81/-

           In the return direction, Train No.06504 Mysuru – Bengaluru Daily Special left Mysuru at 13.45 hrs with 57 passengers. It being the first train that started today from Mysuru after lockdown, was flagged off by Ms. Pushpa, Pointswoman and Ms. Rizwana, Rail Sahayak (Licensed Porter).

The above two trains will run between Bengaluru and Mysuru every day (except Sunday due to lockdown in Karnataka). The trains will stop at Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura and Naganahalli.

 All the above four trains will have no services o­n Sunday due to lockdown in Karnataka.

 The Railway Computerised Passenger Reservation (PRS) Centres at KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Bangarpet, Kengeri, Krishnarajapuram and Sri Sathyasai Prashanthinilayam in Bengaluru Division. started functioning form today.

 PRS counters at Mysusru, Davanagere andShivamogga Town in Mysuru Division & Hubballi, Beslagavi, Ballari, Vijayapura, Dharawada, Hosapete and Vasco-da-Gama in Hubballi Division of Soth Western Railway are also functioning from today. Hygienic protocol like social distancing, wearing of facemasks etc are being followed.

 Reservations with Common Service Centers and Ticketing agents are also opened. Passengers can make reservation for all running and notified trains except Shramik Special trains.Passengers are requested to take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit