For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (KDRP)KANDARPUR to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: SH 43, Odisha, India

Station Code: KDRP

Station Name: KANDARPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12882PURI HWH G RATHCTC00:12JJKR01:110:59M,W3A12882 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSCTC00:12JJKR01:110:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPCTC00:12JJKR01:110:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSCTC00:12JJKR01:110:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESCTC00:12JJKR01:110:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKIS00:53JJKR01:380:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
08132PURI ROU SPLCTC01:25JKPR02:170:52TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPCTC01:42JKPR02:270:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXCTC01:42JJKR02:350:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPCTC01:42JJKR02:350:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPCTC01:42JJKR02:350:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPCTC01:42JJKR02:350:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20JJKR04:201:00W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSCTC03:20JJKR04:201:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12513SC GHY EXPCTC03:20JJKR04:201:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20JJKR04:201:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYACTC04:25JJKR05:150:50WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPCTC05:28JJKR06:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDICTC06:32JJKR07:250:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPCTC06:50JJKR07:501:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPCTC06:53JJKR07:541:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCTC06:53JJKR07:541:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSCTC06:53JJKR07:541:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSCTC07:20JJKR08:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPCTC08:15JKPR09:030:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKNPR08:56JJKR09:490:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
58424CTC BHC PASSKIS09:31JJKR10:501:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58424 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPCTC11:38JJKR12:330:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
58436CTC BHC PASSKIS11:41JJKR12:521:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58436 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC12:06JJKR13:000:54W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSCTC12:18JJKR13:140:56TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCTC12:18JJKR13:130:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPCTC12:58JJKR13:550:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPCTC12:58JJKR13:550:57M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPCTC13:38JJKR14:381:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKIS14:01JJKR15:201:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPCTC14:38JJKR15:370:59TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSCTC14:38JJKR15:370:59W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPCTC14:38JJKR15:370:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPCTC16:10JJKR17:010:51TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTICTC16:23JJKR17:210:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPCTC16:33JJKR17:310:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPCTC16:33JJKR17:310:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSKIS17:17JEN17:480:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58426 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSCTC17:42JJKR18:340:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSKIS18:31JJKR19:200:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSKIS19:14JJKR20:301:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILCTC21:38JJKR22:360:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSNRG22:47JJKR23:340:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCTC23:03JJKR00:010:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLCTC23:40JJKR01:101:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCTC23:46JJKR00:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPCTC23:58JJKR00:550:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: ONE MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN SEALDAH & PURI

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

ONE MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN SEALDAH & PURI

 


To clear extra rush of passengers, Railway has decided to run o­ne Special train between Sealdah & Puri.

03101 Sealdah – Purispecialwill leave Sealdah o­n 12.08.2022 ( Friday) at 23:50 hrs.to reach Puriat 09:35 hrs. o­n the nextday and 03102 Puri - Sealdah specialwill leave Puri o­n 13.08.2022 (Saturday) at 14:00 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 00:45 hrs.on the nextday.

The train will stop at Bhattanagar, Andul, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur K. Road, Cuttuck, Bhubaneswar & Khurda Road stationsenroute in both directions.

 

Booking of the special train (03101) will be available o­n and from 29.07.2022 through PRS and internet. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charge will be realized for this special train. Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal quota is not available. The train will have air-conditioned accommodations o­nly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit