For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (GR)GULBARGA to (WADI)WADI


Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Wadi, Karnataka 585225, India

Station Code: WADI

Station Name: WADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 305

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17031HYDERABAD EXPKLBG00:30WADI01:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKLBG01:10WADI02:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPKLBG02:00WADI02:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKLBG02:33WADI03:501:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKLBG03:00WADI04:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
57155KLBG HYB PASSKLBG03:45WADI04:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57155 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKLBG04:53WADI05:551:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKLBG04:53WADI05:551:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKLBG04:53WADI05:551:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKLBG04:53WADI05:551:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKLBG04:53WADI05:551:02M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
71301SUR GTL PASSSVG05:45WADI07:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71301 Status
11307HYB INTERCITYKLBG06:00WADI06:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11307 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKLBG06:10WADI07:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPKLBG07:10WADI07:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKLBG07:20WADI08:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKLBG07:30WADI08:100:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKLBG08:48WADI09:551:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPKLBG10:42WADI11:270:45M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKLBG10:55WADI12:001:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKLBG11:48WADI12:501:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
57659SUR FM PASSHHD12:22WADI14:101:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPKLBG16:32WADI17:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSKLBG16:55WADI17:551:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSKLBG16:55WADI17:551:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPKLBG16:55WADI17:551:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
57133BJP RC PASSHHD17:30WADI19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57133 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKLBG18:44WADI19:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPKLBG21:05WADI21:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSKLBG21:55WADI22:350:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKLBG21:55WADI22:350:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKLBG22:05WADI22:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKLBG22:30WADI23:150:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKLBG22:30WADI23:150:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKLBG22:30WADI23:150:45W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
71305KLBG WADI PASSKLBG22:55WADI23:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71305 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPKLBG23:10WADI00:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRHHD23:25WADI02:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4324-09-2021
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains
Railways have decided to extend the run of following Fully Reserved Passenger Special and Express special trains o­n normal fare upto 31.10.2021

01503 Diva – Ratnagiri Daily Passenger special 
01504 Ratnagiri- Diva Daily Passenger special 
01505 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Daily Express special 
01506 Sawantwadi Road - Diva Daily Express special 

The extended trips of above trains will run o­n existing composition, timings and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of above fully reserved special trains o­n normal fare will be opened o­n 26.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/1512-09-2021
Extension of Ganpati Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Ganpati Special Trains

Railways have decided to extend the run of following Ganpati special trains o­n special charges as per details given-

01261 Panvel – Chiplun  Special scheduled to run till 15.9.2021 has been further extended to run upto 20.9.2021.

01262  Chiplun – Panvel Special scheduled to run till 15.9.2021 has been further extended to run upto 20.9.2021.

01257  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Sawantwadi Road  Special scheduled to run till 14.9.2021 has been further extended to run o­n 16.9.2021 (one service).

01258  Sawantwadi Road  – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special scheduled to run till 15.9.2021 has been further extended to run o­n 17.9.2021 (one service)

01259  Panvel – Sawantwadi Road  Special scheduled to run till 15.9.2021 has been further extended to run o­n 17.9.2021 (one service).

01260 Sawantwadi Road  – Panvel Special scheduled to run till 14.9.2021 has been further extended to run o­n 16.9.2021 (one service).

Halts & Timings: There is no change in halts and timings of above special trains

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of above special trains o­n special charges will open from 12.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- -- ---

Date: September 11, 2021

2021/09/15

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit