For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (KSRA)KASARA


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA

Station Name: KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25IGP03:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35IGP03:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23IGP07:502:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23IGP07:502:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23IGP07:502:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35KSRA08:523:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15IGP08:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30IGP08:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35KSRA08:281:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50IGP10:102:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05IGP10:252:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05IGP10:252:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05IGP10:252:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05IGP10:252:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10IGP13:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20IGP13:502:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15IGP14:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40IGP15:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPLTT13:20IGP15:302:10TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45IGP16:002:15TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55KSRA16:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10KSRA17:031:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50IGP18:152:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25IGP18:452:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25IGP18:452:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40IGP19:503:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40IGP19:503:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50IGP19:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25IGP19:252:00M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPDR18:30KSRA20:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20IGP21:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50KSRA21:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10IGP22:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35IGP22:552:20W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35IGP22:552:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50KSRA22:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25KSRA23:131:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45IGP00:052:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45KSRA23:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45IGP00:052:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00KSRA23:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15IGP00:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45KSRA00:331:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45KSRA01:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
WR PLEDGES JEEVANDAAN & SHRAMDAAN FOR ‘AZAADI KA AMRUT’ MAHOTSAVA


WR PLEDGES JEEVANDAAN & SHRAMDAAN FOR ‘AZAADI KA AMRUT’ MAHOTSAVA



Photo caption: In the 1st photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway inaugurating the Mega Blood Donation Drive at Churchgate station. In the 2nd photo, GM addressing the gathering o­n the occasion. In the 3rd & 4th photos, Shri Kansal inspiring cleaning staff by taking the charge of mechanized machine. In the 5th& 6th photos, Shri Kansal participating in shramdaan at Churchgate station premises.

Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway inaugurated a mega blood donation drive organized by Rotary Club at Churchgate station o­n Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021. The ‘Rotary Life –Saving Express’ campaign, an initiative of Rotary Club is being undertaken at important stations of Western Railway, encouraging passengers to participate in this noble act of kindness.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, GM Shri Kansal stated that donating blood is o­ne of the biggest humanitarian acts a person can do in their lifetime. He emphasized o­n the point that o­ne unit of blood can save many lives. Recently, Shri Kansal had donated blood at a camp held at Churchgate station & appealed to the railway fraternity to inculcate a habit of this noble deed. The Rotary Club aims to collect 20000 bottles of blood in a year. This drive is being held across major suburban railway stations of Western Railway viz. Churchgate, Dadar, Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Vasai Road, Virar, etc. o­n the first day itself almost 500 bottles of blood were collected.

Shri Thakur further stated to instill a sense of responsibility towards cleanliness amongst railway staff and passengers, GM participated in Shramdaan at Churchgate premises. Reiterating the words of Mahatma Gandhi “Cleanliness is next to Godliness”, GM Shri Kansal set yet another example by operating the mechanized Cleaning Machine and also partook in the cleanliness activity alongwith OSD/ Swachhta Mission, Rotarians. He appealed everyone to ensure cleanliness in every corner of their surroundings. He emphasized & quoted that cleanliness shall keep o­ne’s body & mind healthy and drive Corona away. Thereafter, he interacted with media persons wherein he apprised the media about the various initiatives being taken by WR to ease travelling of Mumbaikars. He appealed through media to the public to actively participate in the Swachhta Mission launched by Hon’ble PM years ago. He is a strong believer in “Soch Badlegi toh Desh Badlega” and Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas in every walk of life.

******

 





2
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 7 pairs of Festival Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02989 Dadar – Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 30th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

2.Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special (Daily) notified upto 2nd October, 2021, will be extended upto 2nd July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Special (Daily) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

3.Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

4.Train No. 02490 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022.

 

5.Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 1st October, 2021, will be extended upto 1st July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

6.Train No. 02940 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02939 Pune – Jaipur Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

7.Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Special (Weekly) notified upto 25th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 25th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

 

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707, 02474, 02490 & 04818 will open from 20thSeptember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.


                                             *********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit