For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12877RNC GARIB RATHDOS00:05DDU01:401:35M,TU,F3A12877 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPDOS00:18DDU01:401:22W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPDOS01:02DDU03:001:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDOS02:01DDU04:102:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDOS02:48DDU04:502:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:53DDU04:501:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:53DDU04:501:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPDOS03:09DDU05:051:56M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDOS03:59DDU06:102:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDOS04:24DDU06:352:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPDOS04:24DDU06:171:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPDOS05:04DDU06:551:51M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPDOS05:31DDU07:352:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXDOS05:47DDU07:552:08TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSDOS05:49DDU07:552:06W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSDOS05:49DDU07:552:06M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDOS06:25DDU09:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDOS06:28DDU08:101:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDOS06:50DDU08:401:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSSSM07:14DDU08:551:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDOS07:19DDU09:252:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDOS07:35DDU09:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSSM08:13DDU10:101:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
63293DOS DDU PASSDOS09:40DDU13:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63293 Status
53525BRKA BSB PASSDOS12:41DDU16:203:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53525 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDOS15:04DDU17:052:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPDOS15:30DDU17:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPAUBR15:41DDU17:452:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDOS15:59DDU17:451:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDOS16:03DDU17:501:47W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
54271ARA DDU PASSSSM16:45DDU19:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54271 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUDOS16:56DDU20:153:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDOS17:54DDU19:552:01M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
63295GAYA DDU PASSDOS19:42DDU23:353:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63295 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPSSM19:50DDU21:101:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSDOS20:15DDU22:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHDOS20:35DDU22:552:20SU3A22409 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSSM21:28DDU22:551:27F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDOS22:34DDU01:252:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPDOS22:50DDU01:553:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPSSM23:04DDU01:432:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit