For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12877RNC GARIB RATHDOS00:05DDU01:401:35M,TU,F3A12877 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPDOS00:18DDU01:401:22W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPDOS01:02DDU03:001:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDOS02:01DDU04:102:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDOS02:48DDU04:502:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:53DDU04:501:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:53DDU04:501:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPDOS03:09DDU05:051:56M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDOS03:59DDU06:102:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDOS04:24DDU06:352:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPDOS04:24DDU06:171:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPDOS05:04DDU06:551:51M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPDOS05:31DDU07:352:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXDOS05:47DDU07:552:08TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSDOS05:49DDU07:552:06M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSDOS05:49DDU07:552:06W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDOS06:25DDU09:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDOS06:28DDU08:101:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDOS06:50DDU08:401:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSSSM07:14DDU08:551:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDOS07:19DDU09:252:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDOS07:35DDU09:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSSM08:13DDU10:101:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
63293DOS DDU PASSDOS09:40DDU13:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63293 Status
53525BRKA BSB PASSDOS12:41DDU16:203:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53525 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDOS15:04DDU17:052:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPDOS15:30DDU17:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPAUBR15:41DDU17:452:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDOS15:59DDU17:451:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDOS16:03DDU17:501:47W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
54271ARA DDU PASSSSM16:45DDU19:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54271 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUDOS16:56DDU20:153:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDOS17:54DDU19:552:01M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
63295GAYA DDU PASSDOS19:42DDU23:353:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63295 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPSSM19:50DDU21:101:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSDOS20:15DDU22:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHDOS20:35DDU22:552:20SU3A22409 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSSM21:28DDU22:551:27F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDOS22:34DDU01:252:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPDOS22:50DDU01:553:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPSSM23:04DDU01:432:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit