For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (IGP)IGATPURI


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Igatpuri Railway Station, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403, India

Station Code: IGP

Station Name: IGATPURI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 413

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25IGP03:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35IGP03:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23IGP07:502:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23IGP07:502:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23IGP07:502:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35IGP09:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15IGP08:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30IGP08:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35IGP09:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50IGP10:102:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05IGP10:252:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05IGP10:252:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05IGP10:252:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05IGP10:252:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10IGP13:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20IGP13:502:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15IGP14:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40IGP15:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPLTT13:20IGP15:302:10TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45IGP16:002:15TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55IGP17:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10IGP17:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50IGP18:152:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25IGP18:452:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25IGP18:452:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40IGP19:503:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40IGP19:503:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50IGP19:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25IGP19:252:00M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPDR18:30IGP20:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20IGP21:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50IGP22:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10IGP22:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35IGP22:552:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35IGP22:552:20W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50IGP23:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25IGP23:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45IGP00:052:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45IGP00:052:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45IGP00:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00IGP00:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15IGP00:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45IGP01:182:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45IGP02:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 24-01-2020
MUMBAI
WRWWO PRESIDENT PRESENTED GIFT HAMPERS TO 300 PATIENTS AT JAGJIVANRAM HOSPITAL ON THE OCCASION OF 71st REPUBLIC DAY

WRWWO PRESIDENT PRESENTED GIFT HAMPERS TO
300 PATIENTS AT JAGJIVANRAM HOSPITAL
ON THE OCCASION OF 71st REPUBLIC DAY

Photo caption: Smt. Tanuja Kansal – Presidentof Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (WRWWO) presenting gift hampers to patients of Jagjivanram Hospital of Western Railway at Mumbai Central o­n the occasion of Republic Day. In the second photograph, Smt. Kansal seen with Executive Committee Members of WRWWO and Dr. Hafeezunnisa – Medical Director of Jagjivanram Hospital.

 

On the occasion of 71stRepublic Day, Smt. Tanuja Kansal – President of Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (WRWWO) along with Smt. Meena Tripathi – Vice President of WRWWO and other Executive Committee Members visited the indoor patients of Jagjivanram Hospital of Western Railway at Mumbai Central and distributed gift hampers to around 300 patients. Each hamper consisted of a bedsheet and a bottle of chyavanprash in eco-friendly carry bags. She wished all patients a speedy recovery and also interacted with the doctors at Jagjivanram Hospital regarding various aspects.

       

***************

 





2
2020/0124-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACH IN MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD TEJAS EXPRESS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH

ADDITIONAL COACH IN MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD TEJAS EXPRESS

ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coach in Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express o­n temporary basis. Accordingly, Train No. 82901/82902 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express has been augmented with o­ne additional AC Chair Car coach from 24th January, 2020 to 29th January, 2020.

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit