For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (AWY)ALUVA


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:15AWY03:233:08F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:15ERS03:553:40TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARCLT00:15ERS03:553:40M3A19424 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:05AWY06:383:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45ERS09:304:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45ERN09:054:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05ERN09:403:35M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20AWY09:583:38SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30AWY10:434:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT06:50AWY10:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:35ERS13:054:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCLT08:35ERS13:054:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCLT08:35ERN12:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT08:35ERS13:054:30W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00AWY13:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50AWY13:333:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:50AWY13:333:43F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:05AWY13:583:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:15AWY15:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOCLT13:30ERS18:204:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:45AWY16:342:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCLT13:55ERN17:453:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:55ERN17:453:50M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOCLT15:25ERS20:154:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT15:55AWY19:433:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCLT17:35ERS22:355:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:35AWY22:564:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:00AWY00:133:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55AWY01:383:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT22:40AWY03:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCLT23:00ERS03:554:55F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.75/2020–2102-05-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF PARCEL SPECIAL SERVICES


EXTENSION OF CHENNAI EGMORE -  NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be extended upto Trivandrum o­n and from 4th May to 15thMay 2020 as follows:-

 

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 05.00 hrs, arrive Nagercoil at 21.30 hrs, and leave Nagercoil at 22.00 hrs to reach Trivandrum at 00.00 hrs.

The detailed Timings and Stoppages are :Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 08.00 hrs) Cuddalore Port Jn (Dep 09.00 hrs ) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 10.40 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 11.30 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 12.35 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 13.40 hrs) Dindigul (Dep 15.20 hrs) Madurai (Dep 17.30 hrs) Virudhunagar (Dep 17.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Dep 20.10 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 21.30 hrs / Dep 22.00 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at midnight 00.00 hrs.  

 

In the return direction, Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 03.30 hrs, reach Nagercoil at 05.30 hrs, leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are : Trivandrum (Dep 03.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 05.30 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Tirunelvei (Dep 07.30 hrs)  Virudhunagar  (Dep 10.00 hrs) Madurai (Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul  (Dep 12.10 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 14.00 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 14.55 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 15.55 hrs) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 16.40 hrs) Cuddalore Port  (Dep 18.20 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 19.30 hrs) and reaching Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs the same day.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF KOZHIKKODE – NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Similarly, the Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains between Kozhikkode and Nagercoil will be curtailed to run between Kozhikkode and Trivandrum as follows:-

 

Train No.00655 Trivandrum - Kozhikkode Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 08.00 hrs and reach Kozhikkode at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :Thiruvananthapuram Central (Dep 08.00 hrs), Kollam (Dep 09.25 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 11.40 hrs), Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.00 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 13.35 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 14.45 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 15.40 hrs), Tirur (Dep 16.50 hrs) and reach Kozhikode at 18.00 hrs the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.00656 Kozhikkode - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Kozhikkode at 08.00 hrs and reach Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :- Kozhikode (Dep 8.00 hrs) Tirur (Dep 09.20 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 10.30 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 11.20 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 11.35 hrs) Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.10 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 14.30 hrs), Kollam (Dep 16.45 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs the same day.

 

These changes will be effective from 4th May 2020 o­nwards




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.57/2020 – 21 22-04-2020
Chennai
A PAIR OF SPECIAL PARCEL SERVICE BETWEEN OKHA – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

                                                                        

 

Western Railway has advised the running of a pair of Okha – Trivandrum – Okha Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains as follows:-

 

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00933 Okha – Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Okha at 13.10 hrs o­n 27th April 2020 (1 service)  to the following stoppings and timings:-

 

Jamnagar (Dep 15.50 hrs);  Rajkot (Dep 17.25 hrs) Surendranagar (Dep 19.20 hrs) Ahmedabad (Dep 21.40 hrs) Anand (Dep 22.55 hrs) Vadodara (Dep 23.40 hrs) Bharuch (Dep 00.55 hrs) Surat (Dep 02.00 hrs) Vasai Road (Dep 05.10 hrs) Panvel (Dep 06.35 hrs) Roha (Dep 08.00 hrs) Ratnagiri (Dep 11.10 hrs) Kankawali (Dep 13.40 hrs) Madgaon (Dep 16.50 hrs) Mangalore Junction (Dep 23.10 hrs) Kannur (Dep 01.40 hrs) Kozhikode (Dep 03.30 hrs) Shoranur (Dep 05.20 hrs) Thrisur (Dep  06.05 hrs) Ernakulam Town (Dep 07.35 hrs) Kottayam (Dep 08.50 hrs) Kollam (Dep 10.50 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 12.00 hrs o­n 29.04.2020.

 

 In the return direction, Train No.00934 Thiruvananthapuram – Okha parcel special service train:will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 29thApril 2020 to the following stoppings and timings :-

 

Kollam (Dep 00.20 hrs) Kottayam (Dep 02.20 hrs) Ernakulam Town (Dep 03.35 hrs) Thrisur (Dep 05.05 hrs) Shoranur (Dep 05.55 hrs) Kozhikode (Dep 07.40 hrs) Kannur (Dep 09.30 hrs) Mangalore Junction (Dep 12.00 hrs) Madgaon (Dep 18.10 hrs) Kankawali (Dep 20.50 hrs) Ratnagiri (Dep 23.10 hrs) Roha (Dep 03.20 hrs) Panvel (Dep 04.30 hrs) Vasai Road (Dep 05.55 hrs) Surat (Dep 09.05 hrs) Bharuch  Dep 10.10 hrs) Vadodara (Dep 11.20 hrs) Anand (Dep 12.00 hrs) Ahmedabad (Dep 13.20 hrs) Surendranagar (Dep 15.40 hrs ) Rajkot (Dep 17.35 hrs) Jamnagar (Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Okha at 21.40 hrs o­n 01.05.2020. 

 

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit