For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (AWY)ALUVA


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:15AWY03:233:08F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:15ERS03:553:40TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARCLT00:15ERS03:553:40M3A19424 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:05AWY06:383:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45ERS09:304:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45ERN09:054:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05ERN09:403:35M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20AWY09:583:38SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30AWY10:434:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT06:50AWY10:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:35ERS13:054:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCLT08:35ERS13:054:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCLT08:35ERN12:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT08:35ERS13:054:30W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00AWY13:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50AWY13:333:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:50AWY13:333:43F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:05AWY13:583:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:15AWY15:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOCLT13:30ERS18:204:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:45AWY16:342:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCLT13:55ERN17:453:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:55ERN17:453:50M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOCLT15:25ERS20:154:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT15:55AWY19:433:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCLT17:35ERS22:355:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:35AWY22:564:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCLT20:05AWY00:234:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:00AWY00:133:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55AWY01:383:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT22:40AWY03:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCLT23:00ERS03:554:55F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit