For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (CHKB)CHAKKI BANK to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Chakki Bank Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: CHKB

Station Name: CHAKKI BANK

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04112JAT ALD SPLPTKC00:10LDH03:353:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
14606JAT HW EXPPTKC00:10LDH03:353:25SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHKTHU00:22LDH03:553:33SU3A12208 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
14504SVDK KLK EXPPTKC01:05LDH03:552:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14504 Status
14502JAT BTI EXPPTKC01:05LDH03:552:50F3A,SL,GN,14502 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPPTKC02:20LDH05:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLPTKC03:50LDH06:402:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPKTHU06:43LDH11:004:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14714 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPPTKC06:47LDH09:352:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPPTKC06:47LDH09:352:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTK07:00LDH11:454:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSPTKC07:35LDH11:003:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPTK07:35LDH13:005:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARPTKC09:10LDH12:052:55SU3A12752 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPPTKC09:10LDH12:052:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLPTKC09:40LDH13:003:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSKTHU10:02LDH13:353:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSKTHU10:32LDH14:053:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPKTHU15:02LDH18:253:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPKTHU15:42LDH22:106:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSKTHU15:42LDH22:206:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPKTHU17:07LDH21:404:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
14034JAMMU MAILKTHU18:00LDH23:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSPTKC19:20LDH22:052:45TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPPTKC19:20LDH22:052:45F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSPTKC19:20LDH22:052:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPKTHU19:22LDH22:553:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPPTKC19:35LDH22:353:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLPTKC19:35LDH22:403:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPKTHU19:51LDH00:254:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIKTHU20:47LDH00:053:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12426 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPPTKC20:53LDH23:152:22TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPKTHU21:01LDH01:554:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIKTHU21:50LDH01:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPKTHU22:27LDH02:253:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSKTHU23:07LDH03:053:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTK23:20LDH02:453:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25506-09-2021
Maligaon
N.F. Railway starts transporting rubber to boost growth of economy and to enable import substitution

Northeast Frontier Railway has started transportation of rubber sheets and products as a new stream of goods traffic from Tripura to various destinations. Substantial production of rubber sheets takes place in Tripura. More than 90,000 tonnes of rubber is produced annually in Tripura which is having about 87000 hectares of rubber plantation.

Tripura exported more than 53000 tonnes of rubber during the financial year 2020-21 to places like Jalandhar, Ludhiana and Delhi. Transportation normally takes place through road sector. As part of the BDU initiative of the Lumding division of Northeast Frontier Railway Road shows were conducted at different locations of Tripura in co-operation with the state government. Interactions with rubber traders were held. Rubber is mainly produced in West Tripura, South Tripura and Sipahijala districts of Tripura which are served by railway stations like Sabroom, Belonia, Udaipur, Agartala and Jirania. Rubber traders were informed that they can easily transport rubber from their nearest convenient railway station at a much cheaper rate in comparison to road sector. For example; cost of transportation of per tonne of rubber by railway from Jirania to Delhi, Jalandhar and Sealdah is Rs. 2492.80, Rs. 2342.60 and Rs. 1745.90 respectively. In comparison, the cost of transportation of per tonne by road for the same distance is Rs. 4500.00, Rs. 5500.00 and Rs. 3500.00. Low cost of transportation will also result in overall cheaper availability of products to the end customer as transport costs reduce.

Northeast Frontier Railway hopes that with the starting of rubber sheet and product transportation through railways, rubber growers as well as transporters of the area will stand benefitted.  It will also help in import substitution and growth of local economy.


(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/08 21-08-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB


SEVERAL SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab between Jalandhar Cantt Jn. & Chiheru in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains of Western Rly, have been affected.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail Special, journey commencedon 20th August, 2021

2). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express Special, journey commenced o­n 21st August, 2021

3). Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, journey commenced o­n 21st August, 2021

4). Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express Special, journey commenced o­n 21st August, 2021.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Paschim Express Special, journey commenced o­n 19thAugust, 2021 will be diverted via Ludhiana Jn. – Phillaur Jn. - Nakodar Jn.instead of Phillaur Jn. - Phagwara Jn. - Jalandhar Cantt Jn.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at New Delhi station.

2). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Paschim Express Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at Chandigarh station.

3). Train No. 09325 Indore - Amritsar Express Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at H. Nizamuddin station.

4). Train No. 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at New Delhi station.

5). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail Special, journey commenced o­n 19th August, 2021, short terminated at Ludhiana station.

SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 09326 Amritsar - Indore Express Special, journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2021 will short – orginate from H. Nizamuddin station and will remain cancelled between Amritsar & H. Nizamuddin.

2). Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2021 will short – orginate from New Delhi station and will remain cancelled between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra & New Delhi.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes to avoid any inconvenience.

***********

 






COMMENTS

1
vijay- Mon Nov 4 10:51 2013
Very good sir..its a big work for railway


Add Comment






Submit