For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (RNG)RANIGANJ


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 713347, India

Station Code: RNG

Station Name: RANIGANJ

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47RNG01:080:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPASN01:05RNG01:210:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSASN02:02RNG02:190:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:02UDL02:310:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30RNG02:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47RNG03:030:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47RNG03:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33RNG03:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04RNG04:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55RNG05:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30RNG05:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45RNG06:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20RNG06:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45RNG07:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00RNG07:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42RNG08:010:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:57UDL08:180:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSASN08:00UDL08:210:21M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN08:00UDL08:210:21TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30RNG08:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40RNG08:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00RNG09:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15RNG09:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20RNG10:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57RNG11:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45RNG12:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06RNG12:250:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20RNG12:350:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40RNG12:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05RNG14:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10RNG15:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10RNG16:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUSTN16:22TOP17:301:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55RNG17:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37RNG17:510:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15RNG18:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42RNG18:560:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25RNG20:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50RNG21:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30RNG21:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50RNG22:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20RNG23:370:17TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36RNG23:530:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.






2
17-06-2020
Press Release :ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION DEVELOPED AUTOMATIC BAG SANITISER MACHINE

                          

ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION DEVELOPED AUTOMATIC BAG SANITIZER MACHINE

 

Kolkata, June 17, 2020:

As a part of ER’s endeavour to resist spread of COVID-19, an Automatic Bag Sanitizer Machine has been developed in ER’s Asansol Division.

The automatic bag sanitizer machine developed in ER has a air blower pump with spray container and nozzle for fog type sanitizing.

Whenever bag or other luggage is kept at lower base part, automatically it switch o­n the blower motor and start sanitizing the bag or other type of luggage in the form of sanitizer fog. Again as soon as the bag or luggage is removed from machine, it automatically switch off the motor, resulting in valuable energy saving also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit