For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (RNG)RANIGANJ


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 713347, India

Station Code: RNG

Station Name: RANIGANJ

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47RNG01:080:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPASN01:05RNG01:210:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:02UDL02:310:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSASN02:02RNG02:190:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30RNG02:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47RNG03:030:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47RNG03:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33RNG03:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04RNG04:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55RNG05:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30RNG05:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45RNG06:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20RNG06:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45RNG07:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00RNG07:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42RNG08:010:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:57UDL08:180:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSASN08:00UDL08:210:21M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN08:00UDL08:210:21TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30RNG08:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40RNG08:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00RNG09:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15RNG09:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20RNG10:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57RNG11:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45RNG12:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06RNG12:250:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20RNG12:350:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40RNG12:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05RNG14:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10RNG15:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10RNG16:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUSTN16:22TOP17:301:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55RNG17:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37RNG17:510:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15RNG18:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42RNG18:560:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25RNG20:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50RNG21:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30RNG21:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50RNG22:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20RNG23:370:17TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36RNG23:530:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ASANSOL & PATNA



ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ASANSOL & PATNA

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          To clear the extra rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run special trains between Asansol & Patna.

          03509 Asansol – Patna special will leave Asansol at 7.55 hrs. o­n every Monday between 16.12.2019 and 27.1.2020 to reach Patna at 14.05 hrs. o­n those days and 03510 Patna – Asansol special will leave Patna at 14.55 hrs. o­n every Monday between 16.12.2019 and 27.1.2020 to reach Asansol at 21.45 hrs. o­n those days.

          The train will have air-condition, sleeper class and general second class coach.

          03511 Asansol – Patna special will leave Asansol at 7.55 hrs. o­n every Wednesday between 11.12.2019 and 29.1.2020 to reach Patna at 14.05 hrs. o­n those days and 03512 Patna – Asansol special will leave Patna at 14.55 hrs. o­n every Wednesday between 11.12.2019 and 29.1.2020 to reach Asansol at 21.45 hrs. o­n those days.

          The train will have general second class and second class sitting coach.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit