For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (ANVR)ANAND VIHAR to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: 38, Vigyan Lok Gate 1 to Gate 2, Vigyan Lok, Karkardooma, New Delhi, Delhi 110092, India

Station Code: ANVR

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGZB00:25HJP20:0019:35F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00PNBE02:4521:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30PNBE06:3525:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30SEE05:0522:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35PNBE00:2017:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPGZB08:06DNR22:4114:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05HJP04:2517:20W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55PNBE01:1012:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10PNBE07:0517:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15SEE07:1817:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05SEE08:5517:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05HJP09:0718:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19SEE10:5019:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPGZB15:40SEE15:1823:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DNR04:0011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55PNBE04:3011:35F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08SEE16:1823:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08SEE16:0622:58F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08SEE16:0823:00TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15PNBE05:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25PNBE06:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35PNBE07:3514:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45PNBE14:1420:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47SEE13:1519:28M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00PNBE12:5018:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51PNBE16:0021:09TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50SEE13:3017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00PNBE11:2515:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30SEE17:1320:43M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40SEE14:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10SEE17:5320:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10SEE17:5320:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40PNBE20:4523:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40PNBE20:4523:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:3014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-11-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, November 7, 2019

            For urgent track maintenance work o­n down main line between Jhajha & Narganjo, three (3) hours (13.20 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block will be imposed o­n the section o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday between 10.11.2019 to 5.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train services have been made:-

Short Termination/Short Origination/Cancellation of trains o­n block days

·63567/63568 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jasidih and Originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih.

·63208/63211 Patna – Jasidih – Patna MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jhajha and originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jhajha – Jasidih – Jhajha.

Besides, 53050 Mokama – Howrah Passenger and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n block days.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit