For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL
to Okha | Distance-990Kms | Travel Time 39:35Hrs | Avg Speed 25Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
269515851110XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSourcee21:3501
2DDRDADAR21:4821:535:0061
3BVIBORIVALI22:2122:265:00301
4PLGPALGHAR23:1123:132:00871
5VAPIVAPI00:0800:102:001702
6BLVALSAD00:3400:362:001942
7STSURAT01:3001:355:002632
8BHBHARUCH JN02:1902:212:003222
9BRCVADODARA JN03:1803:235:003922
10ANNDANAND JN03:5403:562:004272
11NDNADIAD JN04:1104:132:004462
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:3505:5520:004912
13SAUSANAND06:2306:252:005202
14VGVIRAMGAM JN06:5706:592:005572
15LTRLAKHTAR07:4207:442:006012
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:0408:062:006222
17THANTHAN JN08:4308:452:006702
18WKRWANKANER JN09:0809:102:006962
19RJTRAJKOT JN10:1010:2010:007382
20PDHPADADHARI10:4010:422:007632
21WTJJAM WANTHALI11:0411:062:007932
22ALBALIA BADA11:1511:172:008042
23HAPAHAPA11:2711:292:008142
24JAMJAMNAGAR11:4111:432:008232
25KNLSKANALAS JN12:2712:292:008492
26KMBLKHAMBHALIYA12:5512:572:008772
27BHTABHATIYA13:3113:343:009202
28DWKDWARKA14:4414:462:009612
29MTHPMITHAPUR15:1215:142:009802
30OKHAOKHA15:35Destination9902
Slip Train
32RJTRAJKOT JN10:1010:5545:007382
33BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR11:0511:072:007442
34GDLGONDAL11:4011:422:007792
35GTTGOMTA11:5311:552:007922
36VRRVIRPUR12:1612:182:007962
37NUDNAVAGADH12:3812:402:008092
38JLRJETALSAR JN12:4812:568:008152
39JNDJUNAGADH JN13:2513:272:008412
40BDDRBADODAR13:5213:542:008702
41KSDKESHOD14:0614:082:008772
42MLHAMALIYA HATINA14:3314:352:008932
43CVRCHORVAD ROAD14:4814:502:009052
44VRLVERAVAL15:35Destination9232
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********





2
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

Press Release No.2021/2Mumbai, 1st February, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment 5 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, the details are as under:-

1.Train No. 22945/22946 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Mumbai Central from 31/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Okha from 02/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

2.Train No. 19027/19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 30/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi from 01/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

3.Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 04/02/2021 to 11/02/2021 (except o­n 05/02/2021 & 07/02/2021) and Ex Daund Jn from 05/02/2021 to 12/02/2021 (except o­n 06/02/2021 & 08/02/2021).

4.Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Malwa Express will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 01/02/2021 to 05/02/2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 03/02/2021 to 07/02/2021.

5.Train No. 19305/19306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Kamakhya Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 04/02/2021 and Ex Kamakhya from 07/02/2021.

 

********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search