For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19578-JAM TEN EXPRESS
Jamnagar to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-2739Kms | Travel Time 49:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JAMJAMNAGARSource21:0001
2HAPAHAPA21:1621:182:0091
3RJTRAJKOT JN22:3622:415:00851
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:3000:322:002012
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:1003:3020:003322
6BRCVADODARA JN05:2505:3510:004322
7AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:3006:311:005112
8STSURAT07:2007:3010:005612
9VAPIVAPI08:4108:432:006532
10BORBOISAR10:1010:122:007252
11BSRVASAI ROAD11:2011:255:007762
12PNVLPANVEL13:1013:155:008432
13RNRATNAGIRI18:4518:505:0012052
14MAOMADGAON23:4823:5810:0015402
15KAWRKARWAR01:3401:362:0016223
16UDUDUPI05:0005:022:0018893
17MAJNMANGALORE JN06:1506:2510:0019703
18KGQKASARAGOD07:0307:052:0020213
19CANKANNUR08:2208:253:0021073
20CLTKOZHIKODE09:4709:503:0021963
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:3011:4010:0022823
22TCRTHRISUR12:1312:152:0023153
23AWYALUVA13:3313:352:0023703
24ERSERNAKULAM JN14:0514:105:0023893
25ALLPALLEPPEY15:2015:233:0024463
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:0816:102:0024893
27QLNKOLLAM JN17:1517:205:0025303
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:3018:355:0025953
29PASAPARASHSHALA19:1019:111:0026243
30NJTNAGER COIL TOWN20:0820:102:0026613
31VLYVALLIYUR21:1921:201:0026973
32TENTIRUNELVELI JN.22:10Destination27393
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 27-06-2022
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ONGOING SURENDRANAGAR - RAJKOT DOUBLING WORK AT KHORANA STATION

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO o­n GOING SURENDRANAGAR - RAJKOT DOUBLING WORK AT KHORANA STATION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Khorana station in connection with Surendranagar -Rajkot doubling work, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 28thJune, 2022 to 4th July, 2022

2.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 29th June, 2022 to 5th July, 2022

3.Train No. 22937 Rajkot - RewaExpress of 3rd July, 2022

4.Train No. 22938 Rewa - Rajkot Express of 4thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duranto Express of 27th June, 2022 to 3rd July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Hapa.

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duranto Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Ahmedabad.

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 27th June, 30th June & 2ndJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 28th June, 1st July & 3rdJuly, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express of 27th June, 2022 to 3rd July, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar.

7.Train No. 19119 Ahmedabad – Somnath Intercity Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Somnath.

8.Train No. 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 28th June, 2022 to 4th July, 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Surendranagar.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 30th June, 2022 is rescheduled by 2.45 hrs and will depart from Okha at 16.50 hrs.

Trains Regulated

1.Train No. 22938 Rewa - Rajkot Express of 28thJune, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Expressof 28th June, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

3.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 29th June, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

4.Train No. 20820 Okha – Puri Express of 29th June, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

5.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express of 1st July, 2022 regulated by 40 minutes

6.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express of 1st July, 2022 regulated by 20 minutes

 ***************






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 20-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 22thMay, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 07:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs o­n UP Main Line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n DOWN Main line from 12:20 to 13:20 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 22th May, 2022

1.Train No. 12921 Mumbai Central – Surat Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

3.Train No. 12995 Bandra Terminus Express- Ajmer Express

4.Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

5.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

6.Train No. 12922 Surat Express - Mumbai Central

7.Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.Train No. 12996 Ajmer Express- Bandra Terminus Express of journey commencing o­n 21st May 2022.

9.Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

10.Train No. 09144 Vapi– Virar MEMU.

11.Train No. 93015 Borivali – Dahanu Road local.

12.Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local.

13.Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

14.Train No. 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate local.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 22nd May, 2022

1.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Roadand Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

3.Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

4.Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

6.Train No.22955 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminusand Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

7.Train No. 20907 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Bilimora and will depart from Bilimora.

8.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

9.Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

10.Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

11.Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12.Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13.Train No. 93011 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14.Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15.Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16.Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17.Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18.Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

19.Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

20.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 21stMay, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

21.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

22.Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsadand Virar.

23.Train No. 12489 Bikaner - Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Dadar.

24.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

25.Train No.22956 Bhuj- Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

26.Train No.20908 Bhuj- Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Bilimora and hence will be partially cancelled between Bilimora and Dadar.

27.Train No. 01337 Boisar -Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

28.Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar & Churchgate.

29.Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

30.Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31.Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

32.Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

33.Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

34.Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

35.Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

36.Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

 

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains o­n 22ndMay 2022:-

1.Train No. 09005Bandra Terminus –Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 22th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.45 hrs and will now depart at 12.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbardar Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.50 minutes.

3.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Expresswill be regulated by 00.55 minutes.

4.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.25 minutes.

5.Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.35 hrs.

6.Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 03.00 hrs and will now depart at 22.00 hrs.

7.Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 23.40 hrs.

8.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 02.30 hrs.

9.Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 02.10 hrs.

10.Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 02.00 hrs.

11.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Express will be regulated by 01.45 hrs.

12.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

13.Train No. 19016 Porbardar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.30 hrs.

14.Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 02.15 hrs.

15.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express will be regulated by 01.25 hrs.

16.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express willbe regulated by 01.40 hrs.

17.Train No. 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central AG Kranti RajdhaniExpress will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

18.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

19.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

20.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express will be regulated by 02.20 hrs.

 

Additional halt provided at Dahanu Road and Vangaon o­n 22nd May 2022:

1.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express.

2.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express.

3.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express

4.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express.

5.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search