For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16352-NCJ MUMBAI EXP
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1949Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
5KDUKADAMBUR08:4108:421:001171
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:3513:4510:003911
12SRGMSRIRANGAM14:0414:051:004021
13ALUARIYALUR15:0215:031:004601
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN15:4415:462:005141
15VMVILLUPURAM JN16:4016:455:005681
16TMVTINDIVANAM17:2417:251:006051
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:4917:501:006361
18CGLCHENGALPATTU18:2518:305:006711
19CJKANCHIPURAM19:2319:252:007071
20AJJARAKKONAM20:1521:0045:007341
21TRTTIRUTTANI21:1921:201:007481
22RURENIGUNTA JN23:0023:1515:008061
23KOUKODURU23:4923:501:008471
24RJPRAZAMPETA00:1900:201:008802
25HXCUDDAPAH01:0901:101:009312
26YAYERRAGUNTLA01:4401:451:009702
27KDPKONDAPURAM02:2402:251:0010122
28TUTADIPATRI02:4902:501:0010392
29GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010872
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0011162
31ADADONI04:5905:001:0011672
32RCRAICHUR06:0906:101:0012372
33YGYADGIR07:0907:101:0013052
34WADIWADI09:0009:055:0013442
35SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0013552
36KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4209:431:0013812
37SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014942
38KWVKURDUVADI12:4912:501:0015732
39DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016822
40PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0017572
41LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0018212
42KYNKALYAN JN19:2919:301:0018962
43TNATHANE19:4919:501:0019162
44DRDADAR20:1920:201:0019402
45CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination19492
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
623/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Power Block/Line Block for facilitating Pre-Non Interlocking and Non- Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking work for Yard Modification at Ariyalur Yard for a period of 21 days from 26th December, 2021 to 15th January, 2022, the following will be changes in pattern of train services

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore- Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 31st December 2021 & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th January 2022 (except 30th December, 2021) will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam (15 Services)

·Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Ajmer at  20.10 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 & 01st, 08th January, 2022 will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppage at Ariyalur (3 Services)

·Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021  & 02nd January, 2022 will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam  (2 Services)

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 07.05 hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January 2022 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villlupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Ariyalur and Vriddhachalam and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and not will run from Tambaram to Chennai Egmore

·Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at  23.10 hrs o­n 09th January, 2022 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villlupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Srirangam, Ariyalur, Pennadam and Vriddhachalam

Partial Cancellation of Train Service

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Madurai at   hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and will not run between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore (3 Services)

Change in Origination of Train Service:

·Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at  15.45 hrs o­n 30th, 31st  December, 2021 & 06th January, 2022 will originate from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore

Rescheduling of Train Service

·Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 15.45 hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 16.45  hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 (Late by 60 Minutes)

Regulation of Train Services:

·Train No. 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.10 hrs o­n 29th December, 2021 will be regulated by 15 Minutes

·Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00  hrs o­n 06th January, 2022 will be regulated by 40 Minutes

·Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at  13.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 will be regulated by 20 Minutes

·Train No. 22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at  13.15 hrs o­n 05th January, 2022 will be regulated by 75 Minutes

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search