For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12688 DDN MAS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Dehradun to Madurai jn | Distance-3087Kms | Travel Time 53:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDNDEHRADUNSourcee06:5001
2HWHARIDWAR JN08:2508:4015:00521
3RKROORKEE09:2509:272:00931
4SRESAHARANPUR10:1510:4530:001281
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:2811:302:001861
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:1012:122:002421
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:1913:212:002891
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:1014:3020:003121
9FDBFARIDABAD14:5614:582:003331
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:0218:075:004991
11GWLGWALIOR20:0720:103:006181
12JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:007151
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:4501:5510:0010062
14NGPNAGPUR08:3508:405:0013942
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:3909:412:0014702
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:5512:005:0016052
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:5013:522:0017472
18WLWARANGAL15:1815:202:0018482
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0519:1510:0020562
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:0300:052:0023773
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:1002:3525:0024863
22AJJARAKKONAM03:3303:352:0025553
23KPDKATPADI JN04:2004:255:0026163
24ABAMBUR05:0305:052:0026683
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:1805:202:0026843
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:0026993
27SASALEM JN07:2507:305:0028193
28EDERODE JN08:4008:5010:0028823
29KRRKARUR09:4709:503:0029473
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:1011:155:0030213
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45Destination30873
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
231/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block has been permitted at Erode yard for Track Renewal of Road No.5 for a period of 21 days from 00.00 hrs of 25.7.22 to 22.00 hrs of 14.8.2022. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No. 06846 Erode Junction – Jolarpettai Junction Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 16.10 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 24.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


2.Train No. 06845 Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Junction at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 25.7.2022 to 15.8.2022.


3.Train No. 06407 Erode Junction – Mettur Dam Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 05.00 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


4.Train No. 06408 Metur Dam - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.

Diversion of train services


1. Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Junction Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


2.  Train No.  16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppages at Erode Junction and Pugalur.


3. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express scheduled to leave Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


4. Train No. 16788 Sri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelvei Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sir Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th July, 04th and 11th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


5. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 25th, 29th July, 01st, 05th, 08th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


6. Train No. 19568 Okha – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha 00.55 hrs o­n 29th July, 05th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


7. Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 06.05 hrs o­n 30th July, 06th and 13th August will be diverted to run via via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


8. Train No.  16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 17.15 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppages at Pugalur  and Erode Junction.


9. Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli Junction - Sri Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express scheduled to Tirunelveli Junction at 17.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


10. Train No. 12687 Madurai Junction - Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 23.35 hrs o­n 27th, 31st July, 03rd, 07th, 10th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


11. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at  22.30 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July and 07th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


12. 17316 Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagapattinam at 00.20 hrs o­n 27th July, 03rd and 10th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


13. Train No. 17613 Madurai Junction - Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 13.15 hrs o­n 31st July, 07th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


14. Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 17.55 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
632/2021-22 25-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.

1.Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam

2.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppages at Arakkonam, TiruvallurDr MGR Chennai Central, Sullurpeta, Nayadupeta

3.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

4.Train No.12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express that left Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n 23rd December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur, Arakkonam

5.Train No.12540 Lucknow –Yesvantpur Express leaving Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur

6.Train No.22669 Ernakulam – Patna Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage Perambur

7.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

8.Train No. 22605 Purulia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly Superfast Express that left Purulia at 10.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Puttur and Tiruttani

9.Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Superfast Express leaving Villupuram at 12.15 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via KatpadiPakala and Reningunta duly skipping the stoppages at Tiruttani and Puttur

10.Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Express that left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Arakkonam, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruchchirappalli and Dindigul duly skipping the stoppages at Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Karur

11.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Superfast Express leaving Tirunelveli at 01.15 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur

12.Train No. 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express leaving Kollam at 19.35 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala and Renigunta


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search