For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12688 DDN MAS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Dehradun to Madurai jn | Distance-3087Kms | Travel Time 53:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDNDEHRADUNSourcee06:5001
2HWHARIDWAR JN08:2508:4015:00521
3RKROORKEE09:2509:272:00931
4SRESAHARANPUR10:1510:4530:001281
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:2811:302:001861
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:1012:122:002421
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:1913:212:002891
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:1014:3020:003121
9FDBFARIDABAD14:5614:582:003331
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:0218:075:004991
11GWLGWALIOR20:0720:103:006181
12JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:007151
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:4501:5510:0010062
14NGPNAGPUR08:3508:405:0013942
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:3909:412:0014702
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:5512:005:0016052
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:5013:522:0017472
18WLWARANGAL15:1815:202:0018482
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0519:1510:0020562
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:0300:052:0023773
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:1002:3525:0024863
22AJJARAKKONAM03:3303:352:0025553
23KPDKATPADI JN04:2004:255:0026163
24ABAMBUR05:0305:052:0026683
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:1805:202:0026843
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:0026993
27SASALEM JN07:2507:305:0028193
28EDERODE JN08:4008:5010:0028823
29KRRKARUR09:4709:503:0029473
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:1011:155:0030213
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45Destination30873
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
632/2021-22 25-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.

1.Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam

2.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppages at Arakkonam, TiruvallurDr MGR Chennai Central, Sullurpeta, Nayadupeta

3.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

4.Train No.12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express that left Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n 23rd December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur, Arakkonam

5.Train No.12540 Lucknow –Yesvantpur Express leaving Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur

6.Train No.22669 Ernakulam – Patna Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage Perambur

7.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

8.Train No. 22605 Purulia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly Superfast Express that left Purulia at 10.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Puttur and Tiruttani

9.Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Superfast Express leaving Villupuram at 12.15 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via KatpadiPakala and Reningunta duly skipping the stoppages at Tiruttani and Puttur

10.Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Express that left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Arakkonam, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruchchirappalli and Dindigul duly skipping the stoppages at Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Karur

11.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Superfast Express leaving Tirunelveli at 01.15 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur

12.Train No. 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express leaving Kollam at 19.35 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala and Renigunta


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
613/2021-2217-12-2021
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


         The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following                composition as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12687 / 12688 Madurai – Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with One AC 2-Tier Coach and One Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Madurai with effect from 02nd January, 2022 and Ex. Chandigarh with effect from 07th January, 2022.

The revised composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car  and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with accommodation for differently abled persons.

2.Train No. 22613 / 22614 Rameswaram – Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Sradhhasethu Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with  One AC 2-Tier Coach, o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach Ex. Rameswaram with effect from 19th December, 2021 and Ex. Ayodhya Cantonment with effect from 22nd December, 2021.

The revised composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car  and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with accommodation for differently abled persons

                                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                         

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search