For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12688 DDN MAS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Dehradun to Madurai jn | Distance-3087Kms | Travel Time 53:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDNDEHRADUNSourcee06:5001
2HWHARIDWAR JN08:2508:4015:00521
3RKROORKEE09:2509:272:00931
4SRESAHARANPUR10:1510:4530:001281
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR11:2811:302:001861
6MTCMEERUT CITY12:1012:122:002421
7GZBGHAZIABAD13:1913:212:002891
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:1014:3020:003121
9FDBFARIDABAD14:5614:582:003331
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:0218:075:004991
11GWLGWALIOR20:0720:103:006181
12JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:007151
13BPLBHOPAL JN01:4501:5510:0010062
14NGPNAGPUR08:3508:405:0013942
15SEGMSEVAGRAM09:3909:412:0014702
16BPQBALHARSHAH11:5512:005:0016052
17RDMRAMGUNDAM13:5013:522:0017472
18WLWARANGAL15:1815:202:0018482
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0519:1510:0020562
20NYPNAYADUPETA00:0300:052:0023773
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL02:1002:3525:0024863
22AJJARAKKONAM03:3303:352:0025553
23KPDKATPADI JN04:2004:255:0026163
24ABAMBUR05:0305:052:0026683
25VNVANIYAMBADI05:1805:202:0026843
26JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:0026993
27SASALEM JN07:2507:305:0028193
28EDERODE JN08:4008:5010:0028823
29KRRKARUR09:4709:503:0029473
30DGDINDIGUL JN11:1011:155:0030213
31MDUMADURAI JN12:45Destination30873
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
535/2019-2025-02-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to Line Block to facilitate engineering works related to track maintenance in Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express will be delayed/regulated by about 35 minutes between Ponneri – Minjur railway stations in Sulurpeta – Chennai section from 25.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 except o­n 01.03.2020, Sunday.

Train No.12688 Dehradun – Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Express will be delayed/regulated by about 50 minutes between Ponneri – Minjur railway stations in Sulurpeta – Chennai section from 25.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 except Sundays.

Train No. 42001 MMC – Gummudipoondi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 00.15 hrs from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 will be short terminated at Ennore and will be partially cancelled between Ennore and Gummudipoondi except o­n Sundays.

Train No. 42002 Gummudipoondi - MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummudipoondi at 02.45 hrs from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gummudipoondi and Ennore except o­n Sundays.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
361/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS


Northern Railway has advised the Cancellation/Short termination of trains to allow for line block to facilitate doubling works between Laksar Jn and Aithal Railway Stations and Ikkar Railway Station o­n Dehradun – Laksar section. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Expresses of 11th October 2019 and 18th October 2019 are cancelled.

Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Expresses of 14th October 2019 and 21st October 2019 are cancelled.


SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Train No.12687 Madurai – Dehradun Expresses of 9th October, 13th October, and 16th October 2019 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Train No.12688 Dehradun – Madurai Expresses of 14th October and 18th October 2019 will originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin instead of Dehradun.



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search