For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (MDU)MADURAI JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:35MDU12:4510:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:35MDU12:4510:10M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
22671TEJAS EXPRESSMS06:00MDU12:306:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,22671 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25MDU16:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25MDU16:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10MDU18:408:30SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40MDU21:207:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00MDU02:4010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00MDU01:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15MDU01:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25MDU02:258:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25MDU01:507:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50MDU02:307:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55MDU02:257:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS19:00MDU05:5010:50F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30MDU03:107:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50MDU03:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10MDU04:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20MDU04:258:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00MDU04:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40MDU05:307:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMAS22:30MDU07:108:40M,W1A,2A,3A,22205 Status
20601MAS MDU AC EXPMAS22:30MDU07:208:50F1A,2A,3A,20601 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50MDU10:0010:10F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
164/2022-2301-07-2022
Chennai
Trains rescheduled due to line block in Salem Division


Line Block will be enforced o­n 04.07.2022, Monday to facilitate engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn.  In view of this, some train services will be rescheduled o­n 04.07.2022, Monday as detailed below. 


The following trains will be Rescheduled


 1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, late by 3 hrs.


 2. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn. – KSR Bengaluru express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 09.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 12.10 hrs late by 3 hrs.


3. Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Shatabdi express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.05 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.35 hrs, late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Kovai express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.15 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.45 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 5. Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs.


6.    Train No.16088 Salem Jn. – Arakkonam MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 15.30 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 19.30 hrs late by 4 hrs.


7. Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn. – Erode Jn. Unreserved Express Special Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 15.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 16.40 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes. 

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit