For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP
Dadar to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8TKRTAKARI05:1905:201:004142
9SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
11KUDKUDACHI07:1407:151:004952
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
13BGMBELAGAVI09:0409:051:006002
14LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
15LWRALNAVAR JN10:3810:402:006842
16DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
17UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
18HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
19RNRRANIBENNUR14:1314:152:008492
20HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
21DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
22RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
23DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
24ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
25TTRTIPTUR18:2318:252:0010702
26TKTUMKUR19:2819:302:0011412
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3021:5020:0012052
28BANDBANASWADI22:1522:161:0012192
29HSRAHOSUR22:5322:552:0012712
30DPJDHARMAPURI00:2800:302:0013633
31SASALEM JN03:0703:103:0014293
32EDERODE JN04:2504:305:0014923
33KRRKARUR05:2805:302:0015573
34DGDINDIGUL JN07:0407:051:0016313
35MDUMADURAI JN08:0008:055:0016973
36VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:5909:001:0017403
37SRTSATUR09:2409:251:0017673
38CVPKOVILPATTI09:4909:501:0017883
39MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:3410:351:0018253
40TENTIRUNELVELI JN.11:45Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 11118-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, I. SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS, II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 111 Dt: 18.07.2022    

I.SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Daily Express and three pairs of un-reserved daily express special trains between Talaguppa – Mysuru, Arsikere - Mysuru, Mysuru - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Mysuru – Chamarajanagar. The details of these trains are as given below: -

A.TRAIN No. 16221/16222 TALGUPPA – MYSURU – TALGUPPA DAILY EXPRESS

1.Train No. 16222 Mysuru – Talguppa Daily Express will depart from Mysuru at 02:00 PM every day with effect from 25th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Talguppa at 11:30 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 16221 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will depart from Talguppa at 06:10 AM every day with effect from 26thJuly 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:35 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (16222) will have Stoppages at Belagula (02.13/02.14 PM), Sagarakatte (02.29/02.30 PM), Krishnarajanagar (02.44/02.45 PM), Hosa Agrahara (03.03/03.04 PM), Akkihebbalu (03.14/03.15 PM), Birahalli (03.20/03.21 PM), Mandagere (03.29/03.30 PM), Hole Narsipur (03.50/03.52 PM), Mavinkere (04.04/04.05 PM),Hassan (04.28/04.30 PM), Bageshapura (04.51/04.52 PM), Habanghata (05.44/05.45 PM), Arsikere (06.00/06.05 PM), Banavar (06.20/06.21 PM), Devanur (06.30/06.31 PM), Ballekere halt (06.41/06.42 PM), Kadur(06.50/06.52 PM), Birur (07.00/07.02 PM), Sivapur (07.15/07.16 PM), Karanahalli (07.20/07.21 PM), Tarikere (07.38/07.40 PM), Masarahalli (07.56/07.57 PM), Bhadravati (08.03/08.05 PM), Shivamogga (08.19/08.20 PM), Shivamogga Town (08.45/08.50 PM), Konagayalli (09.15/09.16 PM), Harnahalli (09.21/09.22 PM), Kumsi (09.39/09.40 PM), Arasalu (09.54/09.55 PM), Kenchanalu halt (09.59/10.00 PM), Anandapuram (10.14/10.15 PM), Adderi (10.26/10.27 PM)and Sagar Jambagaru (10.44/10.45 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (16221) will have stoppages at Sagar Jambagaru(06.34/06.35 AM), Adderi (06.51/06.52 AM), Anandapuram (07.06/07.07 AM), Kenchanalu halt  (07.18/07.19 AM), Arasalu (07.24/07.25 AM), Kumsi (07.41/07.42 AM), Harnahalli (07.48/07.49 AM), Konagayalli (07.54/07.55 AM), Shivamogga Town (08.15/08.20 AM), Shivamogga (08.25/08.26 AM), Bhadravati (08.43/08.45 AM), Masarahalli (08.52/08.53 AM), Tarikere (09.13/09.15 AM), Karanahalli (09.23/09.24 AM), Sivapur (09.29/09.30 AM), Birur (10.03/10.05 AM), Kadur (10.15/10.17 AM), Ballekere halt (10.26/10.27 AM), Devanur (10.38/10.39 AM), Banavar(10.49/10.50 AM), Arsikere (11.15/11.20 AM), Habanghata (11.34/11.35 AM), Bageshapura (11.51/11.52 AM), Hassan (12.28/12.30 PM), Mavinkere (12.54/12.55 PM), Hole Narsipur (01.08/01.10 PM), Mandagere (01.29/01.30 PM), Birahalli (01.40/01.41 PM), Akkihebbalu (01.47/01.48 PM), Hosa Agrahara (01.57/01.58 PM), Krishnarajanagara (02.14/02.16 PM), Sagarakatte (02.31/02.32 PM) and Belagula (02.49/02.50 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

B.TRAIN No. 06267/06268 ARSIKERE – MYSURU – ARSIKERE UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06267 Arsikere – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Arsikere at 05:30 PM every day with effect from 24th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 09:25 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06268 Mysuru – Arsikere Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 06:30 AM every day with effect from 27th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Arsikere at 10:25 AM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06267) will have Stoppages at Habanghatta (05:44/05:45 PM), Bageshapura (06.00/06.01 PM), Hassan (06.23/06.25 PM), Mavinkere (06.48/06.49 PM), Hole Narsipur (07.01/07.03 PM), Annechakanahalli (07.13/07.14 PM), Sravanur (07.18/07.19 PM), Mandagere (07.25/07.27 PM), Birahalli (07.34/07.35 PM), Akkihebbalu (07.40/07.41 PM), Hosa Agrahara (07.50/07.51 PM), Arjunahalli (07.55/07.56 PM), Hampapura (08.01/08.02 PM), Krishnarajanagar (08.08/08.10 PM), Dornahalli (08.14/08.15 PM), Sagarakatte (08.26/08.27), Kallur Yedahalli (08.32/08.33 PM), Krishnarajasagara (08.41/08.42 PM) and Belagula (08.54/08.55 PM) stations.

In the return direction, the train (06268) will have stoppages at Belagula (06.44/06.45 AM), Krishnarajasagara (06.49/06.50 AM), Kallur Yedahalli (06.57/06.58 AM), Sagarakatte (07.04/07.05 AM), Dornahalli (07.11/07.12 AM), Krishnarajanagar (07.18/07.20 AM), Hampapura (07.25/07.26 AM), Arjunahalli (07.32/07.33 AM), Hosa Agrahara (07.44/07.45 AM), Akkihebbalu (07.54/07.55 AM), Birahalli (07.59/08.00 AM), Mandagere (08.09/08.10 AM), Sravanur (08.16/08.17 AM), Annechakanahalli (08.21/08.22 AM), Hole Narsipur (08.33/08.35 AM), Mavinkere (08.47/08.48 AM), Hassan (09.13/09.15 AM), Bageshapura (09.38/09.39 AM) and Habanghatta (09.54/09.55 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

C.TRAIN No. 06269/06270 MYSURU – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 10:00 PM every day with effect from 24thJuly 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 01:45 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 11:30 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:20 AM o­n the next day.

En-route the train (06269) will have Stoppages at Naganahalli (10.11/10.12 PM), Shrirangapatna (10.18/10.19 PM), Pandavapura (10.24/10.25 PM), Chandagirikopal (10.30/10.31 PM), Byadarahalli (10.39/10.40 PM), Mandya (10.50/10.52 PM), Maddur (11.06/11.07 PM), Channapatna (11.26/11.27 PM), Ramanagaram (11.38/11.39 PM), Bidadi (11.52/11.53 PM), Kengeri (12.08/12.10 AM), KSR Bengaluru (12.45/12.55 AM) and Bengaluru cantonment (01.05/01.07 AM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06270) will have stoppages at Bengaluru cantonment (11.43/11.45 PM),KSR Bengaluru (11.55 PM/12.15 AM), Kengeri (12.29/12.30 AM), Bidadi (12.44/12.45 AM), Ramanagaram (12.56/12.57 AM), Channapatna (01.07/01.08 AM), Maddur (01.24/01.25 AM), Mandya (01.40/01.41 AM), Byadarahalli (01.59/02.00 AM) Chandagirikopal (02.08/02.09 AM)Pandavapura (02.14/02.15 AM), Shrirangapatna (02.20/02.21 AM) and Naganahalli (02.26/02.27 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

D.TRAIN No. 06543/06544 MYSURU – CHAMARAJANAGAR – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06543 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:45 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Chamarajanagar at 05:20 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 06:35 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 08:25 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06543) will have Stoppages at Chamarajapuram (03.50/03.51 PM), Ashokapuram (03.56/03.57 PM), Kadakola (04.11/04.12 PM), Tandavapura (04.17/04.18 PM), Sujata Puram halt (04.23/04.24 PM), Nanjangud town (04.28/04.30 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (04.38/04.39 PM), Narasambudhi (04.43/04.44 PM), Kavalande (04.49/04.50 PM), Konanur (04.55/04.56 PM), Badanaguppe (05.01/05.02 PM) and Mariyal Gangavadi halt (05.07/05.08 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06544) will have stoppages at Mariyal Gangavadi halt (06.39/06.40 PM), Badanaguppe (06.46/06.47 PM), Konanur (06.51/06.52 PM), Kavalande (06.59/07.00 PM), Narasambudhi (07.08/07.09 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (07.14/07.15 PM), Nanjangud town (07.23/07.25 PM), Sujata Puram halt (07.29/07.30 PM), Tandavapura (07.35/07.36 PM), Kadakola (07.41/07.42 PM), Ashokapuram (07.55/07.56 PM) and Chamarajapuram (08.01/08.02 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Eastern Railway has decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by two AC-3 tier coaches with effect from 19.07.2022 from Howrah.

2.Train No. 22888 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches with effect from 21.07.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

Revised Composition:- Eighteen AC-3 tier coaches, One Pantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator Car (Total 21 Coaches) 

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly, Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelvelli Tri-weekly and Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express at Sangli station in down direction, as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 20.07.2022.

2.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 21.07.2022

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 22.07.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
revanthkumar- Wed Oct 22 13:04 2014
Thanjavur - dadar exp is highly demanded becose there is no train connectivity between tanjore to north india.thanjavur is most popular heritage city....


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search