For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLS06:30BSB20:0013:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLS06:30MGS18:0011:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50MGS18:1011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDSA06:58MGS21:0014:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00MGS20:1013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLS07:00MGS19:0012:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,12826 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXNDLS07:00MGS19:0012:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP NDLS07:00MGS 01:0518:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLS07:00MGS19:2512:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:30BSB22:1512:45TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:30BSB22:1512:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:40BSB04:4517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14258 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLNDLS13:00MGS21:518:51M2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:15BSB02:2513:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVT13:45MGS02:4513:00TU2A,3A,SL,22858 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00MGS22:458:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXDEC14:02BSB05:3515:33F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS14:10MGS02:3512:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05BSB05:1014:05TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVT15:30MGS12:0020:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVT15:50BSB06:1514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXNDLS16:10MGS01:189:08TU,F1A,2A,3A,12440 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:10MGS01:189:08W,SA3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:10MGS01:189:08M,TH1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20MGS04:4012:20W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS16:20BSB05:1012:50M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDLI16:20BSB09:1516:55TU,TH3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDLI16:20BSB09:1516:55F,SU3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDLI16:20BSB10:3018:10W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:30MGS01:288:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00MGS01:458:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00MGS02:229:22M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00MGS02:229:22TU,SA3A12570 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS17:00MGS01:458:45F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10BSB08:5015:40SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:10MGS01:558:45TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:10MGS01:558:45M,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:20MGS02:058:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55BSB08:2014:25TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:05BSB08:0514:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVT18:15BSB08:0513:50M,W,F3A22408 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUANVT18:45MGS06:2011:35W2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55BSB07:2512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVT19:10MGS06:3011:20SA3A22410 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVT19:10MGS06:3011:20TU3A,SL,12444 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLANVT19:30BSB10:5515:25F3A,SL,04028 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLS19:45MGS04:288:43SUCC12250 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVT19:50MGS06:4510:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:10MGS07:4011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLS20:40BSB08:3011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPDLI20:50MGS14:0017:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50BSB15:0017:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:50BSB15:0017:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:20MGS10:2012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:25MUV11:2012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12582 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIUNDLS23:40BSB12:1012:30TH2A,3A,02504 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40MGS11:2011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit