For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC07:58BJE13:055:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12885 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35DHN12:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12385 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:155:50TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05DHN16:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20DHN15:573:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20DHN16:073:47TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU2A,3A,SL,12329 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25DHN17:153:50M2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25DHN18:133:48M,TU,SUCC,2S,18627 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35DHN18:584:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55DHN20:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SACC12249 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00DHN23:453:45SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:25BJE02:436:18TU2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30DHN 01:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00DHN02:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05DHN03:074:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30DHN 03:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit