For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL02:00NGP08:556:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBSL02:40NGP09:256:45SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATBSL02:40NGP09:256:45TU,TH,SU3A12113 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBSL02:40NGP09:256:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXBSL03:10NGP09:506:40TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBSL03:10NGP09:506:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBSL03:15NGP09:506:35M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPBSL03:20NGP10:507:30TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBSL03:20NGP10:507:30SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXBSL03:20NGP10:507:30M2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBSL03:30NGP10:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBSL03:50NGP11:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBSL04:20NGP12:157:55M,W,F3A,SL,11453 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBSL04:40NGP11:256:45SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBSL04:40NGP11:256:45M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBSL05:20NGP13:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBSL05:35NGP16:0010:25W,F,SUCC,2S,22111 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL05:40NGP12:457:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXBSL07:05NGP13:406:35TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSBSL07:05NGP13:406:35M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPBSL07:05NGP13:406:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXBSL07:05NGP13:406:35TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLBSL07:50NGP15:007:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00NGP 17:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILBSL09:00NGP17:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBSL11:20NGP17:506:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPBSL12:50NGP18:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPBSL14:50NGP22:007:10TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBSL14:50NGP22:007:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBSL15:30NGP21:406:10SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLBSL15:30NGP21:406:10W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPBSL15:30NGP21:406:10TU2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBSL15:30NGP21:406:10W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBSL18:00NGP01:407:40SU2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPBSL18:15NGP01:257:10SU2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL18:45NGP01:356:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPBSL18:45NGP01:256:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
02859LTT HWH SF SPLBSL19:40NGP01:205:40SA2A,3A,02859 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EBSL19:50NGP01:556:05M2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIABSL20:10NGP01:555:45TH2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBSL20:10NGP01:555:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP BSL 22:25NGP 06:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit