For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 368

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBL00:32ADI05:254:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBL01:03ADI06:355:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBL01:16ADI06:455:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBL01:16ADI06:455:29TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBL01:16ADI06:455:29W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBL01:16ADI06:455:29SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBL01:30ADI07:155:45W2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBL01:30ADI07:155:45TH2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBL01:30ADI07:155:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXBL02:13ADI07:455:32F1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXBL02:13ADI07:455:32M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBL02:13ADI07:455:32TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBL02:13ADI07:455:32TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBL02:25ADI07:455:20SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBL02:58ADI08:055:07F2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBL03:37ADI09:105:33TH2A,SL,09561 Status
19109GUJARAT QUEENBL04:05ADI10:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19109 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBL04:05ADI10:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19033 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBL08:40ADI14:005:20TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40ADI14:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40ADI14:005:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSBL08:40ADI14:005:20F2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBL09:17ADI14:555:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBL11:09ADI16:105:01TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
06511YPR JP EXPBL11:11ADI16:104:59M3A06511 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBL12:25ADI19:407:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBL16:39ADI21:254:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBL16:56ADI21:404:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBL17:17ADI22:104:53TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBL17:17ADI22:104:53F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBL17:17ADI22:104:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBL17:19ADI22:104:51F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABL17:27ADI00:056:38M3A,SL,09231 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBL17:50ADI23:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBL18:15ADI23:5029:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLBL19:40ADI00:505:10TU1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPBL19:44ADI01:105:26W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBL20:28ADI01:405:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBL20:43ADI02:105:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBL22:40ADI03:354:55TU2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPBL23:00ADI04:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBL23:00ADI04:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBL 23:34ADI 04:455:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.20/2015-1616-04-2015
Secunderabad
Caution Against Fraudulent and False Recruitment Promises for Employment over Indian Railways

The process of recruitment for various posts o­n Indian Railways is done through the following agencies:

1.Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

2.Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

3.Railway Protection Force (RPF)

 

All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading National and Local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and o­n the Official Websites of RRBs and RRCs. The examination process includes a written exam. The written exam answer sheets are evaluated by a computerized system and there is no human intervention in this. The fee for the recruitment exams is o­nly Rs 100/- and  no other money is required to be paid to anyone. The results of the exams are put up o­n the official websites of RRBs and RRCs. The authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:

No.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

1

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

www.rrbajmer.org

www.rrc-wr.com

3

www.rrbald.nic.in

www.rrccr.com

4

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in

5

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

6

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

www.rrcecr.gov.in

7

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

8

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

www.rrcjaipur.in

9

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

www.rrcer.com

10

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.rrcser.in & www.rrcser.co.in

11

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

www.rrchubli.in

12

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

www.rrcmas.in

13

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

www.rrcbbs.org.in

14

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

www.rrcald.org.in

15

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

www.rrcnr.org.in

16

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

17

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18

www.rrbranchi.org

19

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Any announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

         Members of the public are cautioned to take note of the same and avoid falling prey to the fraudsters.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit