For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (AMI)AMRAVATI to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Police Station Kotwali Amravati, Amravati, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AMI

Station Name: AMRAVATI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 34

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12140SEWAGRAM EXPBD00:23BSL03:403:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12140 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESBD03:03BSL05:402:37M2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBD03:03BSL05:402:37SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBD04:20BSL07:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
09050AMI UDN PASS SPAMI06:55BSL10:403:45TU,W,SU2S09050 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPBD09:50BSL12:503:00SU2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
17037SC BKN EXPBD09:50BSL12:503:00W,TH2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPBD10:18BSL13:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPBD11:23BSL14:152:52SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBD11:25BSL14:102:45SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBD12:30BSL15:503:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSBD12:43BSL15:453:02W,SA,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBD12:43BSL15:453:02F2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBD12:43BSL15:453:02M2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLBD13:50BSL16:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBD13:50BSL16:302:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIABD13:50BSL16:302:40W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBD 14:15BSL 17:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBD17:05BSL20:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBD17:33BSL20:403:07TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBD17:33BSL20:403:07W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBD17:53BSL21:103:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBD18:10BSL21:303:20SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXBD18:10BSL21:303:20TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBD18:28BSL21:202:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12112AMRAVATI CSTM EAMI19:05BSL22:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12112 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBD19:15BSL21:552:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBD19:15BSL21:552:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
01014NGP CSTM SPLBD19:45BSL23:153:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01014 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBD20:00BSL23:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXBD20:48BSL23:402:52M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBD20:48BSL23:402:52SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBD20:48BSL23:402:52TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXBD20:48BSL23:402:52W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBD21:33BSL00:302:57TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBD21:33BSL00:302:57M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHBD21:33BSL00:302:57TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBD22:15BSL01:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPBD22:43BSL02:053:22SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/2329-04-2015
16 PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET ONLY

PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA

Central Railway will run 16 premium superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:
 
Train No. 02053 premium special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n every Tuesday from 5.5.2015 to 23.6.2015 at 0055 hrs and arrive Patna at 0800 hrs next day.
Train No.02054 premium special will leave Patna o­n every Wednesday from 6.5.2015 to 24.6.2015 at 1250 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1605 hrs next day.
 
HALTS: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Chheoki and Mughalsarai

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class & o­ne pantry car

RESERVATION: Bookings will open o­n 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET for train No. 02053 leaving o­n 5.5.2015 and for trains leaving subsequently will open with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days (excluding the day of Journey)
--- --- --- --- ---- 
Date: April 29, 2015


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit